Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Walling, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Walling, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |








Individuals at the 2019 European Tap Championships

Information about individual competitors at the 2019 European Tap Dancing Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO)

A
Adela Dvorakova (with) Julie Voborna | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 5th |
Adela Dvorakova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Junior | 10th |
Agata Zelinkova (with) Sara Titzova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 2nd |
Agata Zelinkova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Junior | 5th |
Alessia Roth (with) Edwin Berchtold | Switzerland | Duo Junior | 1st |
Alessia Roth | Switzerland | Solo Female Junior | 13th |
Alona Stupko | "Jazz Lady" | Ukraine | Solo Female Junior | 7th |
Amelie Spackova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Junior | 4th |
Ana Vidak (with) Dora Poljak | Croatia | Duo Child | 3rd |
Ana Vidak | Croatia | Solo Female Child | 2nd |
Anastasiia Melnyk (with) Veronika Kornitska | "Freedom in My Mind" | Ukraine | Duo Adult | 6th (2WT) |
Anastasiia Melnyk | "Wings" | Ukraine | Solo Female Adult | 7th |
Anastasiya Pavlishina | "Fortune" | Ukraine | Solo Female Junior | 2nd |
Aneta Trnkova (with) Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 4th |
Angelika Mia Hassmannova (with) Johana Pastorova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 2nd |
Ani Rikalo (with) Nika Lazo | Croatia | Duo Adult | 8th |
Anna Kovaliuk | "Feel It" | Ukraine | Solo Female Junior | 8th |
Anna Tyburcova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Child | 6th |
Annie Knight | United Kingdom | Solo Female Junior | 1st |
Arina Dermenzhi (with) Karyna Savenko | "Venom" | Ukraine | Duo Adult | 5th |
Artem Kulikovskiy (with) Mariia Pletnova | "Rendezvous" | Ukraine | Duo Child | 6th |

B
Barbora Kucerova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Adult | 125th |

C
Carl-Emilio Betz | Germany | Solo Male Adult | 7th |

D
Daniel Heller | Czech Republic Solo Male Junior | 11th |
Dariusz Dudzik | "First Try" | Poland | Solo Male Adult | 9th |
David Kurel (with) Ivana Kozubova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 5th |
Dmytro Kruhliak | Ukraine | Solo Male Adult | 10th |
Dora Poljak (and Ana Vidak | Croatia | Duo Child | 3rd |
Dora Poljak | Croatia | Solo Female Child | 9th |

E
Edwin Berchtold (with) Alessia Roth | Switzerland | Duo Junior | 1st |
Edwin Berchtold | Switzerland | Solo Male Junior | 1st |
Eliska Volakova (with) Michaela Hejnova | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 10th |
Emelia Nurminen | United Kingdom | Solo Female Adult | 10th |
Eva Kukulova (with) Zuzana Kurova | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 6th (2WT) |

F
Fabio Guillelmon | Switzerland Solo Male Junior | 7th |

G
Grzegorz Cherubinski | Poland | Solo Male Adult | 8th |

H
Harvey Shulver | United Kingdom Solo Male Junior | 4th |

I
Ines Rossetti (with) Petra Zarak | Croatia | Duo Junior | 7th |
Isabella Izquierdo (with) Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Duo Adult | 3rd |
Isabella Izquierdo | United Kingdom | Solo Female Adult | 4th |
Iva Vidak (with) Karolina Gospodnetic | Croatia | Duo Junior | 6th |
Iva Vidak | Croatia | Solo Female Junior | 6th |
Ivana Kozubova (with) David Kurel | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 5th |

J
Jakub Koci | Czech Republic Solo Male Junior | 6th |
Jakub Winter (with) Michael Debs | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 3rd |
Jakub Winter | Czech Republic | Solo Male Child | 1st |
Jana Philipp | "Cringe" | Germany | Solo Female Adult | 12th |
Johana Pastorova (with) Angelika Mia Hassmannova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 2nd |
Josefa Vyslouzilova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Adult | 13th |
Julia Partyka (with) Wiktoria Slodowicka | Poland | Duo Child | 7th |
Julia Partyka | Poland | Solo Female Child | 8th |
Julie Petrzelova (with) Tereza Rihova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 4th |
Julie Voborna (with) Adela Dvorakova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 5th |

K
Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Solo Male Adult | 2nd |
Kai Scanlan (with) Isabella Izquierdo | United Kingdom | Duo Adult | 3rd |
Karel Bartos (with) Aneta Trnkova | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 4th |
Karolina Dudengefer (with) Rozalie Konickova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 10th |
Karolina Gospodnetic (with) Iva Vidak | Croatia | Duo Junior | 6th |
Karolina Gospodnetic | Croatia | Solo Female Junior | 9th |
Karyna Savenko (with) Arina Dermenzhi | "Venom" | Ukraine | Duo Adult | 5th |
Karyna Savenko | "You" | Ukraine | Solo Female Adult | 2nd |
Katarina Kanostrevac (with) Paula Kapovic | Croatia | Duo Junior | 8th |
Katerina Kobzova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Adult | 18th |
Kira Von Kayser | "Beat it" | Germany | Solo Female Adult | 3rd |
Kitty O'Gara | United Kingdom | Solo Female Junior | 12th |
Klara Tyburcova (with) Sarka Hajnikova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 4th |
Kuzan Oleksandra (with) Marharyta Kuzan | "Delilah" | Ukraine | Duo Junior | 9th |

L
Lana Urlic | Croatia | Solo Female Adult | 9th |
Laura Ficovic | Croatia | Solo Female Adult | 11th |
Lucy Jones (with) Meg Wheatley | United Kingdom | Duo Adult | 2nd |
Lucy Jones | United Kingdom | Solo Female Adult | 1st |

M
Marcel Bednarski | Poland Solo Male Junior | 9th |
Marharyta Kuzan (with) Kuzan Oleksandra | "Delilah" | Ukraine | Duo Junior | 9th |
Mariia Pletnova (with) Artem Kulikovskiy | "Rendezvous" | Ukraine | Duo Child | 6th |
Matej Borovsky | Czech Republic | Solo Male Adult | 3rd |
Matej Oklestek (with) Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 1st |
Matyas Postulka | Czech Republic Solo Male Junior | 2nd |
Meg Wheatley (with) Lucy Jones | United Kingdom | Duo Adult | 2nd |
Mia Kuznin (with) Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Duo Adult | 9th |
Mia Kuznin | Croatia | Solo Female Adult | 5th |
Michael Debs (with) Jakub Winter | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 3rd |
Michael Debs | Czech Republic Solo Male Junior | 5th |
Michael Umanets (with) Yana Kosmacheva | Russia | Duo Adult | 11th |
Michaela Hejnova (with) Eliska Volakova | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 10th |
Michaela Hejnova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Adult | 16th |
Michal Wierzbowski | Poland | Solo Male Adult | 5th |
Mihael Tosic (with) Mia Kuznin | Croatia | Duo Adult | 9th |
Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Solo Male Adult | 4th |

N
Nela Dvorakova (with) Stela Lukacova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 1st |
Nela Dvorakova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Child | 1st |
Nika Lazo (with) Ani Rikalo | Croatia | Duo Adult | 8th |
Noemi Tagliaferri | Italy | Solo Female Adult | 14th |

O
Oleksandr Kurenia | "It's Party Time" | Ukraine | Solo Male Child | 4th |

P
Paula Kapovic (with) Katarina Kanostrevac | Croatia | Duo Junior | 8th |
Paula Kapovic | Croatia | Solo Female Junior | 11th |
Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic | Solo Male Adult | 6th |
Petra Zarak (with) Ines Rossetti | Croatia | Duo Junior | 7th |
Piotr Rudzki | Poland Solo Male Junior | 10th |

R
Rok Pfajfar | Slovenia | Solo Male Adult | 11th |
Rozalie Konickova (with) Karolina Dudengefer | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 10th |

S
Samuel Bina | Czech Republic Solo Male Junior | 3rd |
Sara Titzova (with) Agata Zelinkova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 2nd |
Sara Titzova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Junior | 3rd |
Sarka Hajnikova (with) Klara Tyburcova | Czech Republic | Duo Junior | 4th |
Stefaniia Sychova (with) Zakhar Zolotohorskyj | "Bounty Hunters" | Ukraine | Duo Junior | 11th |
Stela Lukacova (with) Nela Dvorakova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 1st |
Stela Lukacova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Child | 3rd |
Stella Bagirova | Russia | Solo Female Adult | 20th |

T
Tatiana Kozhemyakina| Russia | Solo Female Adult | 19th |
Tereza Jandova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Child | 5th |
Tereza Rihova (with) Julie Petrzelova | Czech Republic | Duo Child | 4th |
Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solo Male Adult | 1st |
Tobias Kosir (with) Matej Oklestek | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 1st |
Tomas Mica | Czech Republic | Solo Male Child | 2nd |

V
Veronika Kornitska (with) Anastasiia Melnyk | "Freedom in My Mind" | Ukraine | Duo Adult | 6th (2WT) |
Veronika Sorfova | Czech Republic | Solo Female Child | 4th |

W
Wiktoria Slodowicka (with) Julia Partyka | Poland | Duo Child | 7th |

X
Xenia Leichtle | Germany | Solo Female Adult | 17th |

Y
Yana Kosmacheva (with) Michael Umanets | Russia | Duo Adult | 11th |
Yana Kosmacheva | Russia | Solo Female Adult | 8th |
Yanislav Volchenko | "Puttin on the Ritz" | Ukraine Solo Male Junior | 12th |
Yehor Burdeinyi | "Bad" | Ukraine Solo Male Junior | 8th |

Z
Zakhar Zolotohorskyj (with) Stefaniia Sychova | "Bounty Hunters" | Ukraine | Duo Junior | 11th |
Zakhar Zolotohorskyj | "Action Please" | Ukraine | Solo Male Child | 3rd |
Zoa Leichtle | "Crazy in Love" | Germany | Solo Female Child | 7th |
Zuzana Kurova (with) Eva Kukulova | Czech Republic | Duo Adult | 6th (2WT) |



European Tap Dancing Championships

Other Competitions for Tap Dancers

More Tap Dancing Events

All Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Discussions" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News





Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2020

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Tap E-Classes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Shop Menu






| Argentina | Armenia | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
E-Classes
Accessories
Books
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed