Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Walling, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Walling, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |








Adult Results at the 2019 Tap Europeans

Information about the adult age group results at the 2019 Tap Dancing European Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

Solo Female Adults Results
1st | Lucy Jones | United Kingdom |
2nd | Karyna Savenko | "You" | Ukraine |
3rd | Kira Von Kayser | "Beat it" | Germany |
4th | Isabella Izquierdo | United Kingdom |
5th | Mia Kuznin | Croatia |
6th | Anastasiia Avramenko | "Lovely" | Ukraine |
7th | Anastasiia Melnyk | "Wings" | Ukraine |
8th | Yana Kosmacheva | Russia |
9th | Lana Urlic | Croatia |
10th | Emelia Nurminen | United Kingdom |
11th | Laura Ficovic | Croatia |
12th | Jana Philipp | "Cringe" | Germany |
13th | Josefa Vyslouzilova | Czech Republic |
14th | Noemi Tagliaferri | Italy |
15th | Barbora Kucerova | Czech Republic |
16th| Michaela Hejnova | Czech Republic |
17th | Xenia Leichtle | Germany |
18th | Katerina Kobzova | Czech Republic |
19th | Tatiana Kozhemyakina| Russia |
20th | Stella Bagirova | Russia |

Solo Male Adults Results
1st | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic |
2nd | Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom |
3rd | Matej Borovsky | Czech Republic |
4th | Mihael Tosic | Croatia |
5th | Michal Wierzbowski | Poland |
6th | Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic |
7th | Carl-Emilio Betz | Germany |
8th | Grzegorz Cherubinski | Poland |
9th | Dariusz Dudzik | "First Try" | Poland |
10th | Dmytro Kruhliak | Ukraine |
11th | Rok Pfajfar | Slovenia |

Duos Adults Results
1st | Tobias Kosir (and) Matej Oklestek | Czech Republic |
2nd | Lucy Jones (and) Meg Wheatley | United Kingdom |
3rd | Kai Scanlan (and) Isabella Izquierdo | United Kingdom |
4th | Karel Bartos (and) Aneta Trnkova | Czech Republic |
5th | Karyna SavenkoS (and) Arina Dermenzhi | "Venom" | Ukraine |
6th (2WT) | Veronika Kornitska (and) Anastasiia Melnyk | "Freedom in My Mind" | Ukraine |
6th (2WT) | Eva Kukulova (and) Zuzana Kurova | Czech Republic |
8th | Nika Lazo (and) Ani Rikalo | Croatia |
9th | Mihael Tosic (and) Mia Kuznin | Croatia |
10th | Michaela Hejnova (and) Eliska Volakova | Czech Republic |
11th | Yana Kosmacheva (and) Michael Umanets | Russia |

Trios Adults Results
1st | R+P Brno | "Don't Stop Me Now" | Czech Republic |
2nd | Team UK | "Make Way" | United Kingdom |
3rd | Avalanche Tap Dance Company | "Can't Hold Us" | Czech Republic |
4th | Ostanin Dance Center | "Malamente" | Ukraine |
5th | Croatian Dancers | "Lose my Breath" | Croatia |
6th | Team UK | "Up Top" | United Kingdom |
7th | Croatian Dancers "Burning Up" | Croatia |
8th (2WT) | Kvo Tap | "2 Me" | Ukraine |
8th (2WT) | Lash Out | Czech Republic |
10th | Nikomo Tap Studio | "Dancing Shoes" | Ukraine |
11th | Step by Step | "Talking Body" | Czech Republic |
12th | Wroclawska Stepownia | "Candy Travels" | Poland |

Groups Adults Results
1st | R+P Brno | "Rhapsody" | Czech Republic |
2nd | Croatian Dancers | "Bad Guy" | Croatia |
3rd | Avalanche Tap Dance Company | "They Want Me Dead" | Czech Republic |
4th | Fidgety Feet | "Animals" | Czech Republic |
5th | R+P Brno | "Feeling" | Czech Republic |

Formations Adults Results
1st | R+P Brno | "Power of Fire" | Czech Republic |
2nd | Croatian Dancers | "Creatures" | Croatia |
3rd | Fidgety Feet | "The Eternal Fight" | Czech Republic |
4th | Step by Step | "Criminal" | Czech Republic |
5th | Nikomo Tap Studio | "Inception" | Ukraine |
6th | R+P Brno | "When the World Becomes a Fantasy" | Czech Republic |
7th | Avalanche Tap Dance Company | "That Man" | Czech Republic |



2019 European Tap Dance Championships

About the European Tap Dance Championships

Other Events for Tap Dancers

All Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News





Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2020

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Tap E-Classes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Shop Menu






| Argentina | Armenia | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
E-Classes
Accessories
Books
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed