Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Germany at the 2009 Tap Worlds

Information about Germany's participated in the 2009 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO). See also other Countries at the 2009 Tap Worlds and general information about Tap Dancing in Germany.

Gold Medals

1st | Penguin Tappers (24 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults |
1st | Sarah Richter (and) Mathilda Heuer | Germany | Duos Children |
1st | The Art Act and Tap Dancer 2 | (13 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults Two |

Gold Medals

2nd | Penguin Adults (18 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
2nd | Tap Cats | Oberhausen (5 dancers) | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior (21 dancers) | Germany | Formations Juniors |

Gold Medals

3rd | Penguin Juniors (20 dancers) | Germany | Formations Juniors |
3rd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | Germany | Trios Children |

Gold Medals

4th | Hannah Klug | Germany | Solo Female Juniors |
4th | Maria Schwirz (and) Monique Blaszyk | Germany | Duos Children |
4th | Paulina Löbsack | Germany | Solo Female Children |
4th | Produktion Germany North (57 dancers) | Germany | Productions |
4th | Tapdudep Nordhorn (6 dancers) | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
4th | the Art Act & tAp dAncer Kids (13 dancers) | Germany | Formations Children |
5th | Frederic Dittmar | Germany | Solo Male Adults |
5th | Penguin Kids (24 | Germany | Formations Children |
5th | Penguin Trio Juniors | Germany | Trios Juniors |
5th | STEPS Dancecenter Hauptgruppe 2 (12 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
5th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer (22 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults |
6th (2WT) | Emotion Pur (64 dancers) | Germany | Productions |
6th | Milan Messerschmidt | Germany | Solo Male Children |
7th (4WT) | Waldemar Schurpa | Germany | Solo Male Juniors |
7th (5WT) | Penguin Juniors | Germany | Groups Juniors |
7th (5WT) | STEPS Dancecenter small group junior | Germany | Groups Juniors |
7th | Stepkids 2 (15 dancers) | Germany | Formations Children |
7th | Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solo Female Children |
7th | Tap to reality | Germany | Trios Juniors |
7th | Toes up (6 dancers) | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
8th (2WT) | Trio AAtdAncer juniors | Germany | Trios Juniors |
8th (3WT) | Stepkids 1 (16 dancers) | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th (3WT) | Tanzgalerie StepAttack Formation (10 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults |
8th | Celina Krogmann (and) Paulina Löbsack | Germany | Duos Children |
8th | Tanzgalerie StepAttack Kids (4 dancers) | Germany | Groups Children |
9th (3WT) | Penguin Tappers (6 dancers) | Germany | Groups Adults |
9th (3WT) | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Smallgroup (5 dancers) | Germany | Groups Adults |
9th (4WT | Penguin Kids (5 dancers) | Germany | Groups Children |
9th (4WT) | Stepkids 4 (7 dancers) | Germany | Groups Children |
9th | Kathrin Lietzmann (and) Meline Eberhardt | Germany | Duos Juniors |
10th (3WT) | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solo Female Adults |

Other Results

11th (2WT) | STEPS Dancecenter Trio junior | Germany | Trios Juniors |
11th (2WT) | Tim Schröder | Germany | Solo Male Adults |
11th (4WT) | Tap for ever (12 dancers) | Germany | Formations Juniors |
11th (5WT) | STEPS Dancecenter Trio kids | Germany | Trios Children |
12th (3WT) | Marian Matijevic | Germany | Solo Male Juniors |
12th (4WT) | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solo Female Juniors |
12th | Passion Team (14 dancers) | Germany | Formations Adults |
13th (4WT) | Fedor Unterlöhner | Germany | Solo Male Adults |
13th (3WT) | Katja Heitmann | Germany | Solo Female Adults |
14th (8WT) | Saskia Hildebrandt (and) Kim-Laura Soedradjat | Germany | Duos Juniors |
15th (3WT) | Florian Bowitz | Germany | Solo Male Juniors |
15th (4WT | Katharina Flacke (and) Lea Vogt | Germany | Duos Children |
17th | Julia Meyer (and) Marsha Dunse | Germany | Duos Adults |
20th (3WT) | Valentina von Scheidt | Germany | Solo Female Children |
21st (6WT) | Anna Strübbe | Germany | Solo Female Adults |
23rd (6WT) | Ivonne Rammert | Germany | Solo Female Children |
25th (4WT) | Laura Meyer (and) Meriel Arens | Germany | Duos Juniors |
25th (4WT) | Sebastian Markus (and) Janis Sprengelmeier | Germany | Duos Juniors |
26th | Vera Soedradjat | Germany | Solo Female Juniors |
27th (8WT) | Nathalie Janßen | Germany | Solo Female Juniors |



2009 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed