Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Invidivual Competitors at the 2011 Tap Worlds

An alphabetical index to tap dancers who competed at the 2011 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).
Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 5th Place |
Adela Postulkova (and) Johana Lukesova | Czech Republic | Duos Children | 6th Place (4WT) | 
Adina Nyahwa (and) Zac Watts | United Kingdom | Duos Adults | 3rd Place |
Aika Kozlova | Russia | Solos Female Adults | 29th Place |
Alastair Crosswell | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (4WT) |
Aleksandra Dvoytsova | Russia | Solos Female Children |
Alena Kostyutkina | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place (4WT) |
Alena Nille (and) Marlene Lutz | Switzerland | Duos Children | 12th Place (2WT) | 
Alexis Taylor (and) Lauren Shepherd | South Africa | Duos Children | 10th Place (2WT) | 
Alice Burckhardt | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 1st Place |
Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
Alisa Chen | Ukraine | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Allyson Ehrlickman (and) Amanda Ehrlickman | United States | Duos Adults | 12th Place |
Allyson Ehrlickman | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 6th Place |
Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Juniors | 13th Place |
Amanda Ehrlickman (and) Allyson Ehrlickman | United States | Duos Adults | 12th Place |
Amanda Ehrlickman | United States | Solos Female Adults | 6th Place |
Ana Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 8th Place  (3WT)|
Andrea Vukoja | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (4WT) |
Angelika Jarski | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place (5WT) |
Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Anna Strübbe | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place (3WT) |
Anthony Madison | Canada | Solos Male Juniors | 1st Place |
Arianna Lenti | Italy | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (4WT) |
Betina Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place (3WT) |
Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place (5WT) |
Celine Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
Chelsea Gibbs | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 8th Place (3WT) |
Chloe Metcalf | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place (5WT) |
Christian Bailey | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Codi Passmore | South Africa  | Solos Male Children | 11th Place  (2WT) |
Coralle Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 2nd Place |
Daniel Leveille | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults | 1st Place |
Daniela Hubena | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Danyyil Bilichenko | Ukraine  | Solos Male Children | 8th Place |
Dario Len | Germany  | Solos Male Children | 6th Place |
Deanira Popovic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place (4WT) |
Denise Terribile | Italy | Solos Female Adults | 30th  Place (3WT) |
Dominik Budlovsky | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 3rd Place |
Dominik Fait | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Elia Carlino | Italy | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place (3WT) |
Emanuela Senjor | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 4th Place |
Eric Allan | Canada | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (4WT) |
Eva Tejnilova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place (6WT) |
Fatima N`Gom | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 6th Place (2WT) |
Florian Bowitz | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 6th Place |
Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place (3WT) |
Gabrielle Fairhead | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place (3WT) |
Gemma Angileri | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place (6WT) |
Gemma Passmore | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place (4WT) |
Ghislain Winterhalter | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults | 14th Place (2WT) |
Giulia Gragnani | Italy | Solos Female Adults | 15th Place (4WT) |
Hannah Klug | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place (4WT) |
Hayley Licata | United States | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Helen Dawson | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place (6WT) |
Hibiki Nakane | Japan | Solos Male Adults | 14th Place (2WT) |
Igor Bezdenezhnyh | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors | 4th Place |
Imogen Weatherhead | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 11th Place |
Irene Marchino | Italy | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place (5WT) |
Iva Anic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 15th Place (4WT) |
Ivonne Rammert | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place (4WT) |
Jack Evans | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (4WT) |
Jamie Spall | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place (3WT) |
Janis Houston | Germany | Solos Female Children | 23rd Place (2WT) |
Jenna Gagliardi | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place (3WT) |
Johana Lukesova (and) Adela Postulkova | Czech Republic | Duos Children | 6th Place (4WT) | 
Joseph Frohlinger | Canada | Solos Male Adults | 4th Place |
Katerina Fialova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 4th Place |
Kayla Richards | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 19th Place (4WT) |
Kelli Carberry | United States | Solos Female Adults | 1st Place |
Kim Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 2nd Place |
Kira von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 15th Place (4WT) |
Klara Kancilja | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 24th (2WT) Place |
Kristina Matusic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place (6WT) |
Lauren Gore | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 3rd Place |
Lauren Shepherd (and) Alexis Taylor | South Africa | Duos Children | 10th Place (2WT) | 
Lauren Shepherd | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 8th Place (2WT) |
Lea Herpel | Germany | Solos Female Children | 19th Place (4WT) |
Liam Deering | United States | Solos Male Juniors | 10th Place |
Lucas Koch | Germany  | Solos Male Children | 2nd Place |
Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (4WT) |
Lukas Pridal | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 7th Place |
Luke Dowling | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults | 5th Place |
Madison Yurgaitis | United States | Solos Female Children |
Mao Nakane | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 5th Place |
Marco Rufenacht | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 5th Place |
Maria Slobodyanskaya | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 12th Place (2WT) |
Mariah Abbott | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 12th Place (2WT) |
Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland  | Solos Male Children | 4th Place |
Mariya Kulitsa | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 30th Place (3WT) |
Marketa Minarikova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 30th Place (3WT) | 
Marko Sobak | Croatia | Solos Male Adults | 3rd Place |
Marlene Lutz (and) Alena Nille | Switzerland | Duos Children | 12th Place (2WT) | 
Martin Burda | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults | 9th Place |
Martina Grulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place (4WT) |
Matic Drakulic | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place (3WT) |
Maxine Tonkin | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 23rd Place (2WT) |
Mia Zabel | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Michelangelo Neff | United States  | Solos Male Children | 10th Place (2WT) |
Michelle Couto | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place (4WT) |
Michelle Fergis | United States | Solos Female Adults | 8th Place (3WT) |
Nike Löbsack | Germany | Solos Female Children | 19th Place (4WT) |
Nikolaj Bauer | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place (3WT) |
Nusa Kancilja | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place (6WT) |
Nyoman Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Olexandr Kryachko | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors | 11th Place |
Olexsandr Ostanin | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults | 2nd Place |
Petra Soletic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 19th Place (4WT) |
Rachel Binney | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (4WT) |
Rachel Neufert | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 5th Place |
Rebekha Lutz | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place (3WT) |
Robert Terry | United States | Solos Male Children | 1st Place |
Rosie Bretherton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 15th` Place (4WT)|
Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place (4WT) |
Sarah Houlton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 7th Place |
Shyrleen Muller | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 7th Place |
Sophie Wathen | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place (3WT) |
Stephanie Coggswell | United States | Solos Female Children | 6th Place (2WT) |
Stephen Early | United States | Solos Male Juniors | 12th Place |
Sydney West | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 3rd Place |
Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (4WT) |
Tara Todic Curk | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place (5WT) |
Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors | 6th Place |
Tea Juracic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 11th Place (2WT) |
Tereza Svejdova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
Tetyana Chornoknyzhna | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 24th (2WT) Place |
Tim Schroder | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 7th Place |
Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 3rd Place |
Tosh Sutherland | Canada | Solos Male Adults | 8th Place |
Valentina Anic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 11th Place (2WT) |
Valentina von Scheidt | Germany | Solos Female Children | 13th Place (6WT) |
Valeriya Bykova | Russia | Solos Female Children | ? Place |
Victor Kawasaki-Borruat | Switzerland  | Solos Male Children | 9th Place |
Victoria Sichalovea | Russia | Solos Female Adults | 23rd Place |
Vladimir Forst | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place (3WT) |
Waldemar Schurpa | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 16th Place |
Yasmina Hepp | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place (4WT) |
Yevgen Kolomiets | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place (3WT) |
Zac Watts (and) Adina Nyahwa | United Kingdom | Duos Adults | 3rd Place |
Zac Watts | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors | 2nd Place |
Zuzana Buresova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 8th Place (2WT) |


2011 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed