Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Czech Republic at the 2010 Tap Worlds

Information about Czech Republic's participated in the 2010 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO). See also other Countries at the 2010 Tap Worlds and general information about Tap Dancing in Czech Republic.

Gold Medals

1st | Tereza Svejdova (and) Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
1st | TS Andrea Praha | "The Violin Concert" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
1st | TS R+P Brno "Take Five"| Czech Republic | Groups Juniors Live Music |
1st | TS R+P Brno | "Adams Family" | Czech Republic | Mini Productions |

Silver Medals

2nd | Andrea Praha | "Orient" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
2nd | No Feet | "Lady Carnivale" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | TS Andrea Praha "Charleston" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
2nd | TS R+P Brno - Six Alberts "Six Alberts" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |

Bronze Medals

3rd | Andrea Praha - LET´S DANCE | "Let's Dance" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | Andrea Praha "Judges" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
3rd | Dominik Budlovsky | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
3rd | No Feet "Rock" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Live Music |
3rd | Tereza Svejdova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
3rd | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |

More Top Ten Results

4th | Katerina Fialova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
4th | TS R+P Brno "Pick Up The Pieces" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Live Music |
5th | Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
5th | Brooch | "Cinderella" | Czech Republic | Large Productions |
5th | Karolina Hostova (and) Jakub Klicpera | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
5th | TS R+P Brno | "Aladin" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
5th | TS R+P Brno | "Doctor Bones | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
6th (4WT) | Adela Postulkova (and) Johana Lukesova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
6th | TS Andrea Praha | "Scooters" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
6th | TS R+P Brno | "3K" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
7th (2WT) | Four Taps | "Joy" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
7th (2WT) | TS R+P Brno | "Flintstones" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
7th (2WT)| TS R+P Brno Six Alberts "Chipmunks" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
7th | Lukas Pridal | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
8th (2WT) | TDC Avalanche | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
8th (2WT)| Zuzana Buresova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
8th | Andrea Praha | "Fever" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
8th | TS Andrea Praha | "Come on Everybody" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
9th | Martin Burda | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
9th | TS R+P Brno | "Gorale" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
10th (2WT) | No Feet "Mein Herr" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
10th (2WT) | TS R+P Brno "Say Hey" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
10th (3WT) | Fidgety Feet | "Caledonia" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
10th (3WT) | Simona Vyziblova (and) Eva Tejnilova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
10th (3WT) | TS Andrea | "Fever in the Mix" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
10th | Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |

Other Results

11th (2WT) | TDC Avalanche "Pussycats" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
12th (3WT) | DDM Horni Pocernice "We Dance Swing" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
12th (3WT) | No Feet "The New Girl" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
13th | Fidgety Feet "Old Times" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
14th (3WT) | Daniela Hubena | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
14th | No Feet | "In the Shop" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
15th (2WT) | TS Andrea Praha "Click and Play" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
15th (3WT) | Martina Grulova (and) Adela Peskova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
17th (3WT) | Hanny Dance | "No Way in Hell" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
17th (3WT) | Vladimir Forst | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
18th (4WT) | Denisa Grossova (and) Diana Jaskova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
19th (4WT) | Martina Grulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
20th (2WT) | No Feet "Buona Sera" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
21th (5WT) | Andrea Babakova (and) Adela Pichlova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
21th (5WT) | Jana Haluzova (and) Anezka Knotkova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
26th (6WT) | Eva Tejnilova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
26th (6WT) | Kristina Matusic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
30th (3WT) | Marketa Minarikova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |



2010 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed