Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Invidivual Competitors at the 2010 Tap Worlds

An alphabetical index to tap dancers who competed at the 2010 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).
Adam Vojtovic "Do Your Thing" | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 6th Place |
Aileen Mazenauer (and) Alena Nille "Rock" | Switzerland | Duo Child | 9th | 
Aleksandra Dvoytsova "Burlesque" | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (2WT) |
Alena Kostyutkina | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 22nd Place |
Alena Nille (and) Aileen Mazenauer "Rock" | Switzerland | Duo Child | 9th | 
Alice Burckhardt | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 6th Place |
Alice Giammarioli | Italy | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place (2WT) |
Alisa Savvina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 31st Place |
Allyson Ehrlickman "Let It Be" | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 15th Place |
Alyssa Clark | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place |
Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Juniors | 8th Place (2WT) |
Ana Osojnik "Take Five" | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 5th Place |
Andrea Vukoja | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 20th Place |
Anna Medvedeva "Rhythm of My Life" | Russia | Solos Female Children | 4th Place |
Anna StrĂ¼bbe "Future Memory" | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 28th Place |
Armin Dederichs "Lovin Soul" | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 13th Place |
Ashley Chambers (and) Brianna Visconti "Double Swing" | Canada | Duo Child | 1st | 
Athena Giesbrecht (and) Kaitlin Whitelam "Blue Suede Shoes" | Canada | Duo Child | 6th | 
Barbora Kobzova "Maybe" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 29th Place |
Barbora Pichlova "Who Is Zoomin Who" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 25th Place |
Bethlehem Gurmu | Russia | Solos Female Children | 17th Place |
Betina Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 23rd Place |
Brianna Visconti "Bop" | Canada | Solos Female Children | 3rd Place |
Brianna Visconti (and) Ashley Chambers "Double Swing" | Canada | Duo Child | 1st | 
Carlotta Blenk | Germany | Solos Female Children | 21st Place |
Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 15th Place |
Charlotte Schultehinrichs "Swing" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 11th Place |
Chloe Metcalf | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place |
Christopher Baptista "Moonlight" | Canada  | Solos Male Adults | 13th Place |
Coralle Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 1st Place |
Daniel Leveille | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults | 1st Place |
Daniela Hubena "Always Her" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place |
Danielle Brokopp "Jai Ho" | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 3rd Place |
Danyyil Bilichenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Children | 2nd Place |
Daria Novikova (and) Ekaterina Chushnyakova "Scullions" | Russia | Duo Child | 4th | 
Ekaterina Chushnyakova (and) Daria Novikova "Scullions" | Russia | Duo Child | 4th | 
Elisa Fabriziani | Italy | Solos Female Children | 6th Place |
Erin Laing | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 18th Place |
Florian Bowitz "Waiting for the Bus" | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 15th Place |
Fran Zuglic "Faith" | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place |
Garth Mcbride "Gift of the Trees" | Canada  | Solos Male Adults | 4th Place |
Gemma Passmore | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 14th Place |
Ghislain Winterhalter | Switzerland  | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (2WT) |
Giulia Gragnani | Italy | Solos Female Adults | 10th Place |
Hannah Klug "Neopolitan Dreams" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 16th Place (2WT) |
Hibiki Nakane | Japan  | Solos Male Adults | 16th Place |
Isabella Vieira "Butterfly | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 6th Place |
Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 13th Place |
Jana Kukulova "In Love" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 11th Place |
Jana Philipp (and) Janis Houston | Germany | Duo Child | 11th | 
Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Children | 16th Place |
Janis Houston (and) Jana Philipp | Germany | Duo Child | 11th | 
Janis Houston | Germany | Solos Female Children | 14th Place |
Jean-Jaques Le Roux | South Africa  | Solos Male Adults | 8th Place |
Jennifer Conchou | France | Solos Female Adults | 29th Place |
Jessica Guenther "Rhythm n' Blues" | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place |
Jillian Adler | United States | Solos Female Adults | 4th Place |
Jillian Mcnamara "Billies Bounce" | United States | Solos Female Children | 1st Place |
Jordan Mills | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Adults | 6th Place |
Joshua Bergner "Moonlight Sonata" | United States | Solos Male Juniors | 3rd Place |
Kaitlin Whitelam (and) Athena Giesbrecht "Blue Suede Shoes" | Canada | Duo Child | 6th | 
Karel Bartos "Hit the Road Jack" | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 12th Place |
Karolina Skotnicova "Banana Phone" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 8th Place |
Katarina Handabaka | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 20th Place |
Kate Ivory Jordan | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 10th Place |
Katerina Fialova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 1st Place |
Katerina Maresova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 27th Place |
Kaytia Kostersky | Canada | Solos Female Children | 7th Place |
Kim Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 2nd Place |
Klara Kancilja | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 20th Place |
Kristen Ewart | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 27th Place |
Kseniya Batrak | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 30th Place |
Lara Rajacic | Slovenia | Solos Female Children | 19th Place |
Louisa Barnard | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 9th Place |
Lucas Koch "She Said" | Germany | Solos Male Children | 3rd Place |
Luka Vodlan | Slovenia  | Solos Male Adults | 9th Place |
Lukas Budsky | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children | 8th Place |
Lukas Pridal "Jack" | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 11th Place |
Luke Dowling | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Adults | 5th Place |
Luke Zuliani "Just a Gigalo" | Canada  | Solos Male Adults | 3rd Place |
Madison Carter-Plouffe "Mr. Saxobeat" | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 21st Place |
Mao Nakane | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 11th Place |
Maria Slobodyanskaya | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 13th Place |
Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Male Children | 4th Place |
Martin Burda  | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Adults | 7th Place |
Matthew Hill | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors | 1st Place |
Michael Newman | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Adults | 12th Place |
Nikolaj Bauer | Switzerland  | Solos Male Adults | 14th Place |
Nikolina Knezevic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 28th Place |
Nino Frece "Elvis" | Croatia | Solos Male Children | 7th Place |
Nusa Kancilja | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 23rd Place |
Nyoman Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 8th Place (2WT) |
Olexandr Kryachko | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors | 4th Place |
Olexsandr Ostanin | Ukraine  | Solos Male Adults | 2nd Place |
Petra Soletic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 10th Place |
Petra Zajec "My Favorite Rhythm" | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 12th Place |
Rachel Binney "Trouble" | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 3rd Place |
Rachel Muller | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 19th Place |
Rebecca Crookes | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 18th Place |
Rebecca Petrosino "It's No Secret Anymore" | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 4th Place |
Regan Reynolds "I Don't Mean a Thing" | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 2nd Place |
Rochelle Le Roux | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place |
Ronny Cuyt "Hypnotize" | Belgium  | Solos Male Adults | 18th Place |
Sachin Beepath "Superman" | Canada | Solos Male Juniors | 2nd Place |
Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 12th Place |
Sara Reynolds  | Canada | Solos Female Children | 5th Place |
Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 22nd Place |
Sarah Houlton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | 16th Place |
Stepan Zdarek "Tequila" | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children | 6th Place |
Stephanie Guenther "Happy Days" | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 13th Place |
Stephanie Visconti "Talking" | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 5th Place |
Suela Raschetti | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 16th Place (2WT) |
Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 25th Place |
Tamara Kranjcic "Song about Alice" | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 24th Place |
Tamy Zajec "Life Could Be a Dream" | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 7th Place |
Tara Todic Curk | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 18th Place |
Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors | 5th Place |
Tena Tomislava Gusic | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 7th Place |
Tereza Svejdova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 2nd Place |
Tiffany Lau | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 17th Place |
Tim Schroder | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place (2WT) |
Tobias Kosir "Sing, Sing, Sing" | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children | 1st Place |
Tobias Margiol | Austria| Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place |
Uwe Heger "Tiger Rag" | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 19th Place |
Valentina Von Scheidt "Rolling in the Deep" | Germany | Solos Female Children | 15th Place |
Vendy Zajec "Imagine" | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 8th Place |
Vera Soedradjat "Show Me How You Burlesque" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 24th Place |
Veronika Demidova | Russia | Solos Female Children | 9th Place |
Victor Kawasaki-Borruat | Switzerland | Solos Male Children | 5th Place |
Waldemar Schurpa "The Storm" | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place |
Zachariah Kostersky | Canada | Solos Male Juniors | 10th Place |
Zuzana Buresova "Cuesta Arriba" | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place |


2010 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed