Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Germany at the 2011 Tap Worlds

Information about Germany's participation in the 2011 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO). See also other Countries at the 2011 Tap Worlds and general information about Tap Dancing in Germany.

Silver Medals

2nd | Penguin Adults "La Photographie" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
2nd | Penguin Tappers "Spider Attack" | Germany | Formations Adults |
2nd | Penguin Tappers "Spider Attack" | Germany | Formations Adults |
2nd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer "Cuban Pete" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer "Cuban Pete" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |

Bronze Medals

3rd (2WT) | Lucas Koch "She Said" | Germany | Solos Male Children |
3rd | Penguin Kids "Join the Circus" | Germany | Formations Children |
3rd | Penguin Kids "Join the Circus" | Germany | Formations Children |
3rd | Penguin Kids "Step in time" | Germany | Groups Children |
3rd | Penguin Kids "Step in time" | Germany | Groups Children |
3rd | Tapdudep Nordhorn | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | Tapdudep Nordhorn | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer 2 "Spanish Style" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |

More Top Ten Results

4th | Penguin Tappers "Oliver" | Germany | Productions |
4th | Tanzgalerie "Madagaskar" | Germany | Formations Children |
4th | Tanzgalerie "Madagaskar" | Germany | Formations Children |
5th | Penguin Trio Kids "Vajejo" | Germany | Trios Children |
5th | Penguin Trio Kids "Vajejo" | Germany | Trios Children |
5th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer "Star Wars" | Germany | Productions |
6th | Penguin Juniors "Cheeky Pixies" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
6th | Penguin Juniors "Cheeky Pixies" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
6th | Steps Dancecenter Trio Juniors "Sailor Girls" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
6th | Steps Dancecenter Trio Juniors "Sailor Girls" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
7th | Pauline Hendrischk (and) Jana Lorenz | Germany | Duos Children |
8th | Noemi Simon-Couceiro (and) Alicia Löffler "Lazy song" | Germany | Duos Children |
8th | Stepkids One "What You Want" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th | Stepkids One "What You Want" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th | The Art Act & tAp dAncer "Music United Colours" | Germany | Formations Adults |
8th | The Art Act & tAp dAncer "Music United Colours" | Germany | Formations Adults |
9th | Paulina Löbsack (and) Charlotte Schultehinrichs "Swing" | Germany | Duo Juniors |
9th | Stepkids Two | "Hanni u. Nanni" | Germany | Formations Children |
9th | Stepkids Two | "Hanni u. Nanni" | Germany | Formations Children |
9th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior "The Clones" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
9th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior "The Clones" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
10th (2WT) | Tim Schröder | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
10th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior | "Zirkus" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
10th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Kids "Calypso" | Germany | Formations Children |

Other Results

11th | Charlotte Schultehinrichs "Swing" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
11th | Eva Schaller (and) Florian Bowitz | Germany | Duos Adults |
11th | Janis Houston (and) Jana Philipp | Germany | Duos Children |
11th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer "Classic Meets Rock" | Germany | Groups Adults |
12th | Steps Dancecenter Formation Juniors "Pokerface" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Steps Dancecenter Trio Adult "Get Through This" | Germany | Trios Adults |
13th | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
13th | Penguin Trio Juniors "The 3 Musketeers" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
13th | Rhythm and Dance Juniors "Roll Over Beethoven" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
13th | Steps Dancecenter Trio Kids "India" | Germany | Trios Children |
13th | Tap Dragons | Germany | Formations Adults |
14th | Janis Houston | Germany | Solos Female Children |
14th | Rhythm & Dance Kids "Six und One kleiner Dalmatiner" | Germany | Groups Children |
14th | Stepkids 3 "Can´t Buy Me Love" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
14th | Tap Cookies "Gummi Bears | Germany | Trios Children |
15th | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
15th | Florian Bowitz "Waiting for the Bus" | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
15th | Penguin Juniors "The Simpsons | Germany | Groups Juniors |
15th | Tanzgalerie | Germany | Trios Juniors |
15th | Tap to reality "Burlesque" | Germany | Trios Adults |
15th | Valentina Von Scheidt "Rolling in the Deep" | Germany | Solos Female Children |
16th (2WT) | Hannah Klug "Neopolitan Dreams" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
16th | Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Children |
16th | Viviana Blaszyk (and) Veronika Miller "My Guy" | Germany | Duos Children |
17th | Julia Meyer (and) Marsha Dunse "Empire State of Mind" | Germany | Duos Adults |
17th | Passion Team "Demon Kitty Rag" | Germany | Formations Adults |
17th | Steps Dancecenter Adult "Burlesque" | Germany | Groups Adults |
17th | Toes Up Teens "I Need a Hero" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
17th | Waldemar Schurpa "The Storm" | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
19th | Uwe Heger "Tiger Rag" | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
20th (2WT) | Laura Meyer (and) Meriel Arens "My New Philosophy" | Germany | Duo Juniors |
21th | Carlotta Blenk | Germany | Solos Female Children |
23rd | Vera Soedradjat (and) Cathrin Kustrich "Xpress" | Germany | Duo Juniors |
24th | Tabea Biemann (and) Farina Biemann | Germany | Duo Juniors |
24th | Vera Soedradjat "Show Me How You Burlesque" | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
25th | Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
28th | Anna Strübbe "Future Memory" | Germany | Solos Female Adults |



2011 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed