Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






All Results of the 2013 Tap Worlds

Information about all of the results at the 2013 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

Solo Female Children

1st | Sara Reynolds | Canada | Solos Female Children |
2nd | Gabriella Simonelli | Canada | Solos Female Children |
3rd | Kira Worrall | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
4th | Elisa Fabriziani | Italy | Solos Female Children |
5th | Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
6th | Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
7th (2WT) | Natalie Grossova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
7th (2WT) | Maya Shenoy | Australia | Solos Female Children |
9th | Alexandria Barr | Canada | Solos Female Children |
10th | Hannah Tran | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
11th | Mia Kuznin | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
12th (2WT) | Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
12th (2WT) | Angela Ye | United States | Solos Female Children |
14th | Saachi Shenoy | Australia | Solos Female Children |
15th | Rahela Bodalec | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
16th | Melina Lymberopoulos | United States | Solos Female Children |
17th | Mariia Lipovetskaia | Russia | Solos Female Children |
18th | Madeline Scrase | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
19th (2WT) | Alina Demidova | Russia | Solos Female Children |
19th (2WT) | Hannah Ritter | Germany | Solos Female Children |
21st | Michaela Hejnova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
22nd | Jantje Redetzki | Germany | Solos Female Children |
23rd | Alena Novikova | Russia | Solos Female Children |
24th (2WT) | Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
24th (2WT) | Katja Brestel | Germany | Solos Female Children |
26th | Lisa Hanselmann | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |

Solo Female Juniors

1st | Alexandra Dvoytsova | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
2nd | Jillian Mcnamara | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
3rd | Karla Silovic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
4th | Rebecca Petrosino | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
5th | Isabella Vieira | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
6th | Kristen Ewart | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
7th | Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
8th | Jessica Lauro | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
9th | Maja Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |
10th | Alicia Spink | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
11th | Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |
12th | Ajda Krivec | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Jade Byng | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Taylor Parsons | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
15th | Olivia Sinclair | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
16th | Olivia Rogy | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
17th | Victoria Rowe | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
18th (2WT) | Desa Kelez | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
18th (2WT) | Fatima N'Gom | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
20th | Paulina Löbsack | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
21st | Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
22nd | Veronika Demidova | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
23rd | Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
24th | Céline Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
25th (2WT) | Kristina Matusic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
25th (2WT) | Karolina Skotnicova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
27th | Ivonne Rammert | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
28th | Alisa Chen | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
29th | Ebony Price | Australia | Solos Female Juniors |
30th | Chloe Metcalf | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
31st (3WT) | Alisa Savvina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
31th (3WT) | Valentina Von Scheidt | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
31th (3WT) | Vendula Zigalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
34th | Oleksandra Bondarenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |

Solo Female Adults

1st | Maya Jain | United States | Solos Female Adults |
2nd | Kim Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
3rd | Imogen Weatherhead | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults |
4th | Sarah Nickleford | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
5th | Adina Nyahwa | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults |
6th (2WT) | Shyrleen Muller | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
6th (2WT) | Summer Edwards | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
8th (2WT) | Arianna Lenti | Italy | Solos Female Adults |
8th (2WT) | Karyna Savenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
10th (2WT) | Coralle Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
10th (2WT) | Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
12th | Rachel Binney | United States | Solos Female Adults |
13th | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
14th | Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
15th | Kyra Durfee | United States | Solos Female Adults |
16th (2WT) | Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
16th (2WT) | Gemma Passmore | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
18th | Emily Flavin | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
19th | Hannah Klug | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
20th | Giulia Gragnani | Italy | Solos Female Adults |
21st | Kate Ivory Jordan | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults |
22nd | Marusa Avbelj | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
23rd | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
24th | Louisa Maruping | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
25th | Alena Kostyutkina | Russia | Solos Female Adults |
26th | Isabell Schütz | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
27th | Klara Kancilja | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
28th | Natalia Gomelko | Russia | Solos Female Adults |
29th | Tamara Kranjcic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
30th | Denisa Grossova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
31st | Anezka Knotkova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |

Solo Male Children

1st | Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Solos Male Children |
2nd | Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
3rd | Colby Abbott | South Africa | Solos Male Children |
4th | Danyyil Bilichenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Children |
5th | Tibor Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Male Children |
6th | Vladimir Tcymbaliuk | Russia | Solos Male Children |
7th | Mathias Nixon | Canada | Solos Male Children |
8th | Francois Basson | South Africa | Solos Male Children |
9th | Maximilien Borruat Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
10th | Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Solos Male Children |
11th | Silvan Beekman | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
12th | Erik Ivicic | Croatia | Solos Male Children |
13th | Cameron Tonkin | South Africa | Solos Male Children |
14th | Stepan Zdarek | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
15th | Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Male Children |
16th | Roman Reva | Ukraine | Solos Male Children |
17th | Tristan Bevc | Slovenia | Solos Male Children |

Solo Male Juniors

1st | Matt Pidgeon | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
2nd | Josh Wakefield | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
3rd | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
4th | Victor Borruat Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
5th | Lucas Koch | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
6th | Joshua Charis Loving Bergner | United States | Solos Male Juniors |
7th | Codi Passmore | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors |
8th | Eddie Wienströer | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
9th | Evgeny Kucheruk | Russia | Solos Male Juniors |
10th | Jan Anders Presthus | Norway | Solos Male Juniors |
11th | Christian Bailey | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors |
12th | Jeramy Wortel | Canada | Solos Male Juniors |
13th | Jacob Leon Moulton | Australia | Solos Male Juniors |
14th (2WT) | Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
14th (2WT) | Marek Mecir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
16th | Nyoman Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
17th | Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
18th | Dominik Brychta | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
19th | Hendrik Leitz | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |

Solo Male Adults

1st | Daniel Leveille | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
2nd | Matthew Hill | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults |
3rd | Sergey Ostapenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults |
4th | Igor Bezdenezhnyh | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults |
5th | Tim Schröder | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
6th | Michael Newman | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults |
7th | Connor Nicklin | Canada | Solos Male Adults |
8th | Adam Turalinski | Canada | Solos Male Adults |
9th | Jean-Jaques Le Roux | South Africa | Solos Male Adults |
10th (2WT) | Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
10th (2WT) | Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
12th | Jordan Assayah | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
13th | Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Adults |
14th | Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Solos Male Adults |
15th | Waldemar Schurpa | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
16th | Noel Blum | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
17th | Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
18th | Stephen Early | United States | Solos Male Adults |
19th | Isaac Moulton | Australia | Solos Male Adults |
20th | Elia Carlino | Italy | Solos Male Adults |
21st | Raphael Rojko | Austria | Solos Male Adults |
22nd | Uwe Heger | Germany | Solos Male Adults |

Duos Children

1st | Sara Reynolds (and) Gabriella Simonelli | Canada | Duos Children |
2nd | Natalie Grossova (and) Emily Laura Hassmannova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
3rd | Carla Genterczewsky (and) Ann Marie Meister | Germany | Duos Children |
4th | Maya Shenoy (and) Saachi Shenoy | Australia | Duos Children |
5th | Colby Abbott (and) Kira Worrall | South Africa | Duos Children |
6th | Lindsay Bieber (and) Angela Ye | United States | Duos Children |
7th | Rahela Bodalec (and) Erik Ivicic | Croatia | Duos Children |
8th | Vendula Priborska (and) Josefa Vyslouzilova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
9th | Mia Kuznin (and) Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Duos Children |
10th | Anezka Pastorova (and) Matyas Postulka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
11th | Tibor Bosnjak (and) Lucija Suskovic | Croatia | Duos Children |
12th (2WT) | Cameron Tonkin (and) Monita De Abreu | South Africa | Duos Children |
12th (2WT) | Silvan Beekman (and) Carina Beekman | Switzerland | Duos Children |
14th | Courtney Otto (and) Madeline Scrase | South Africa | Duos Children |
15th | Jakob Dietz (and) Sara Starbaty | Germany | Duos Children |
16th | Fernando Portilla Nava (and) Isabella Portilla Nava | Mexico | Duos Children |
17th | Amelie Vogt (and) Carolina Fortkord | Germany | Duos Children |
18th | Nina Niklaus (and) Noë Zimmermann | Switzerland | Duos Children |

Duo Juniors

1st | Josh Wakefield (and) Matt Pidgeon | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
2nd | Jillian Mcnamara (and) Kristen Hellar | United States | Duos Juniors |
3rd | Tereza Svejdova (and) Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
4th | Shanna Bonanno (and) Haley Fay | United States | Duos Juniors |
5th | Mackenna Beirne (and) Jessica Lauro | United States | Duos Juniors |
6th | Karla Silovic (and) Ana Gabud | Croatia | Duos Juniors | 7th | Nyoman Selamet (and) Fatima N'Gom | Switzerland | Duos Juniors | 8th | Codi Passmore (and) Christian Bailey | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
9th | Tobias Kosir (and) Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
10th | Victor Borruat Kawasaki (and) Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
11th | Kristina Matusic (and) Desa Kelez | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
12th | Maria Schwirz (and) Monique Blaszyk | Germany | Duos Juniors |
13th | Alexis Taylor (and) Lauren Shepherd | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
14th | Barbora Kobzova (and) Zuzana Buresova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
15th | Linda Rikalo (and) Petra Soletic | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
16th | Kristen Ewart (and) Taylor Parsons | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
17th | Madison Etmanski (and) Mackenzie Gallant | Canada | Duos Juniors |
18th | Hannah Tran (and) Yara Eckerle | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
19th | Sally Ahlers (and) Lena Geipert | Germany | Duos Juniors | 20th | Nike Löbsack (and) Paulina Löbsack | Germany | Duos Juniors |
21st | Veronika Demidova (and) Valeriia Bykova | Russia | Duos Juniors |
22nd | Alisa Chen (and) Alisa Savvina | Ukraine | Duos Juniors |
23rd | Veronika Reva (and) Roman Reva | Ukraine | Duos Juniors |
24th | Neja Petric (and) Liza Steiner | Slovenia | Duos Juniors |
25th | Lavinia Klemisch (and) Sophia Klemisch | Germany | Duos Juniors |
26th | Anastasia Anishchenko (and) Anastasia Petrova | Russia | Duos Juniors |
27th | Alexandra Knox (and) Lauren Reimer | Canada | Duos Juniors |

Duos Adults

1st | Costel Surbeck (and) Dorel Surbeck | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
2nd | Emanuele D`Angelo (and) Leonardo D`Angelo | Italy | Duos Adults |
3rd | Shyrleen Muller (and) Daniel Borak | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
4th | Jamie Spall (and) Matthew Hill | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
5th | Ilianna Nunes (and) Connor Nicklin | Canada | Duos Adults |
6th | Sebastijan Vodlan (and) Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
7th | Rachel Binney (and) Isabella Vieira | United States | Duos Adults |
8th | Tamy Zajec (and) Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Duos Adults |
9th | Rebecca Grobety (and) Olivia Grobety | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
10th | Coralle Versfeld (and) Jean-Jaques Le Roux | South Africa | Duos Adults |
11th | Nikola Kurova (and) Eva Tejnilova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
12th | Imogen Weatherhead (and) Kate Ivory Jordan | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
13th | Louisa Maruping (and) Melody Mavropoulos | South Africa | Duos Adults |
14th | Bara Pichlova (and) Lucie Bodova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
15th | Yolanda Rubio-Ruiz (and) Sophia Bertolini | Germany | Duos Adults |
16th | Sergey Shilonosov (and) Veronika Voloshina | Russia | Duos Adults |
17th | Sara Zivkovic (and) Nusa Kancilja | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
18th | Kerstin Vogel (and) Thomas Lichtenberg | Germany | Duos Adults |
19th | Gemma Passmore (and) Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Duos Adults |
20th | Laura Ivec (and) Mateja Tadic | Croatia | Duos Adults |
21st | Laura Meyer (and) Meriel Arens | Germany | Duos Adults |
22nd | Magdalena Gaspar (and) Irma Bingula | Croatia | Duos Adults |
23rd | Helen Dawson (and) Isabelle Hunkel | Germany | Duos Adults |
24th | Francesca Barber (and) Shayla Bodnarchuk | Canada | Duos Adults |
25th | Dominika Loubalova (and) Marietta Novotna | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |

Trios Children

1st | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Pasta" | United States | Trios Children |
2nd | Step by Step-Children | "Latino" | Croatia | Trios Children |
3rd | Team South Africa| "Uptown Girl" | South Africa | Trios Children |
4th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | Germany | Trios Children |
5th | Team South Africa | "The Three Muskateers" | South Africa | Trios Children |
6th | Andrea Praha | "The Sailors" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
7th | Planet Dance Martin Kids | Switzerland | Trios Children |
8th | Step by Step Children | "Love Makes the Word Go Round" | Croatia | Trios Children |
9th | Team Croatia | "We Go Together" | Croatia | Trios Children |
10th | Team South Africa | "3,6,9 The Clapping Song" | South Africa | Trios Children |
11th | Penguin Trio Kids | Germany | Trios Children |
12th | TS R+P Brno "We Belong Together" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
13th | Andrea Praha | "The Saxophonists" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
14th | Dance Studio Liba Borak Kids One | Switzerland | Trios Children |
15th | Dance Studio Liba Borak Kids Two | Switzerland | Trios Children |
16th | Andrea Praha | "First Time Together" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |

Trios Juniors

1st | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Maestro" | United States | Trios Juniors |
2nd | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Jammin" | United States | Trios Juniors |
3rd | Andrea Praha "The Boys" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
4th | Planet Dance Martin Juniors | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
5th | Step by Step Juniors "The Sound Of" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
6th | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Trios Juniors |
7th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios "Triple A+" | United States | Trios Juniors |
8th | Team Canada | "Suzy" | Canada | Trios Juniors |
9th | Team Croatia | "Conga" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
10th | Team South Africa "Got to Get You Into M Life" | South Africa | Trios Juniors |
11th | Team Croatia "Beetlejuice" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
12th | Team Australia "Triple Pack" | Australia | Trios Juniors |
13th | Team South Africa "African Jazz" | South Africa | Trios Juniors |
14th | Dancestudio Liba Borak Juniors Two "Just Can't Get Enough" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
15th | Andrea Praha | "The Girls" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
16th | Slovenian National Team | "What Makes You Beautiful" | Slovenia | Trios Juniors |
17th | Theatre Of Tap Dance Ekaterinburg | "Jazz Moods" | Russia | Trios Juniors |
18th | Team Canada 13 | "Here's Us" | Canada | Trios Juniors |
19th | Dancestudio Liba Borak Juniors One - "Show Me How You Burlesque" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
20th | Slovenian National Team "Tschweke Three" | Slovenia | Trios Juniors |
21st | TS R+P Brno "Girls In The Mirror" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
22nd | Tap Group of Nikolay Karachentsov | "Sunny" | Russia | Trios Juniors |
23rd | Penguin Trio Juniors | "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
24th | Trio Stepp by Step Juniors | "Footloose" | Germany | Trios Juniors |

Trios Adults

1st | Slyde | "Big Band" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
2nd | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio "Sibling Rhapsody" | United States | Trios Adults |
3rd | Planet Dance Martin Two | "Rage Against the Machine" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
4th | Penguin Trio | "Nothing Suits Me Like a Suit" | Germany | Trios Adults |
5th | Planet Dance Martin One "Another One Bites the Dust" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
6th | Tap Attack | United Kingdom | Trios Adults |
7th | Andrea Praha | "Funky" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
8th | Team Canada Girls | "Three Tenors" | Canada | Trios Adults |
9th | Slovenian National Team | "Get Lucky" | Slovenia | Trios Adults |
10th | Step by Step Adults | "Put it down" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
11th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Just Kiss Me" | United States | Trios Adults |
12th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Foot Fire" | United States | Trios Adults |
13th | Step Trio Bóbis Riesa | "Happy Tappy" | Hungary | Trios Adults |
14th (2WT) | Team South Africa | "Tragedy Tomorrow, Comedy Tonight" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
14th (2WT) | Dance Company of Sona Hovsepyan | "Money Tap" | Russia | Trios Adults |
16th | Step by Step Juniors | "Why Don't You Do Right" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
17th | Slovenian National Team | "Three of Us" | Slovenia | Trios Adults |
18th | No Feet | "Impossible" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
19th | Good Luck | "Good Luck" | Canada | Trios Adults |
20th | Madhatters | "Madhatters" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
21st | TS R+P Brno | "K & K & K" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
22nd | Team South Africa | "Rhythm Of Life" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
23rd | Rhythm and Dance Trio | "The Big Bang" | Germany | Trios Adults |
24th | Planet Dance Martin Three | Switzerland | Trios Adults |

Groups Children

1st | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Hokey Pokey" | United States | Groups Children |
2nd | Team Canada Tap Children | "Shout" | Canada | Groups Children |
3rd | Tap Attack Kids | United Kingdom | Groups Children |
4th | Step by Step Children | "I Had Enough" | Croatia | Groups Children |
5th | Andrea Praha | "Money, Money" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
6th | TS R+P Brno | "Take The Trumpet" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
7th | Theatre Of Tap Dance Ekaterinburg | "Despicable Me" | Russia | Groups Children |
8th | Team Croatia "Funky" | Croatia | Groups Children |
9th | Team South Africa | "Don't Try and Catch Me" | South Africa | Groups Children |
10th | Fidgety Feet | "Ziegfeld Girls" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
11th | Step by Step Children | "Penguins" | Croatia | Groups Children |
12th | Team Sputhj Africa | "Have fun - Go Mad Mr Bean" | South Africa | Groups Children |
13th | Rhythm and Dance Kids | "Can the Can Can" | Germany | Groups Children |
14th | Team South Africa "Penquins" | South Africa | Groups Children |
15th | Tanzgalerie | "See You Later" | Germany | Groups Children |
16th | Penguin Kids | "Rio" | Germany | Groups Children |
17th | Tanzwerk Kids | "Diamonds" | Switzerland | Groups Children |
18th | Mignon Tap | "I Don't Feel Like Dancing" | Switzerland | Groups Children |

Groups Juniors

1st | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Groups Juniors |
2nd | Seven Star School of Performing Arts | "Carol of the Bells" | United States | Groups Juniors |
3rd | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Shambala" | United States | Groups Juniors |
4th | Tap - Studio Flap Moscow | "Santas" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
5th | Dance Company of Sona Hovsepyan | "Sunshine" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
6th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Russian Dolls" | United States | Groups Juniors |
7th | TS R+P Brno | "Down The Road" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
8th | Andrea Praha | "Happy" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
9th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Joy Ride" | United States | Groups Juniors |
10th | Team South Africa | "Are You Ready" | South Africa | Groups Juniors |
11th | Planet Dance Martin Juniors | "Step in Time" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
12th | Step by Step Juniors | "New York" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Team Canada | "We Both Reached for the Gun" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
13th (2WT) Team Croatia | "All of Me" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
15th | Step by Step Juniors | "Show Must Go On" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
16th | Team Canada Girls | "Swing With Me" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
17th | Theatre Of Tap Dance Ekaterinburg | "Christmas Party" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
18th | Dance Studio Liba Borak Juniors | "Move like Jagger" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
19th (2WT) | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior | "We Gonna Win" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
19th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Newsies" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
21st | No Feet | "Beautiful Baby" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
22nd | Slovenian National Team | "Formiss" | Slovenia | Groups Juniors |
23rd | Tanzwerk Juniors | "Cry Me a River" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
24th | Stepkids Three | "Bom Bom" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
25th | Smoky Socks | Germany | Groups Juniors |
26th | Slovenian National Team | "Cool Boys" | Slovenia | Groups Juniors |

Groups Adults

1st | Tap Attack Jump | "Jump" | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
2nd | Full Dance | "Bros Crew" | Italy | Groups Adults |
3rd | Planet Dance Martin Two | "The Weirdos" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
4th | Step by Step Adults | "Deadly Booths" | Croatia | Groups Adults |
5th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Burlesque" | United States | Groups Adults |
6th | Dance Company of Sona Hovsepyan | "Beat Lake" | Russia | Groups Adults |
7th | Tap Attack Colours | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
8th | Team Canada | "Ladies Choice" | Canada | Groups Adults |
9th | Dancestudio Liba Borak One | "Are You That Somebody" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
10th | Tap Attack | "Heart Cry" | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
11th | Slovenian National Team | "Long Legs and Co" | Slovenia | Groups Adults |
12th | Slovenian National Team - "It's Swing Time" | Slovenia | Groups Adults |
13th | Team Canada | "Steam Heat" | Canada | Groups Adults |
14th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Adults | "Happy" | Germany | Groups Adults |
15th (2WT) | Andrea Praha | "Beep Beep" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
15th (2WT) | Team South Africa | "Hit the Road Jack" | South Africa | Groups Adults |
17th | Team Canada | "Girls" | Canada | Groups Adults |
18th | No Feet | "O De Fuf" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
19th (2WT) | Nancy Cippendale`s Dance Studio | "Kick the Can" | United States | Groups Adults |
19th (2WT) | Step by Step Seniors | Croatia | Groups Adults |
21st | Fidgety Feet | "Zatoichi" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
22nd | Planet Dance Martin | "Thrift Shop" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
23rd | Passion Group | "Nothing Suits eM Like a Suit" | Germany | Groups Adults |
24th | Tanzgalerie | "Fred Meets Disco" | Germany | Groups Adults |
25th | Penguin Tappers | "Spice Girls" | Germany | Groups Adults |
26th | Dance Studio Liba Borak Two | "Toxic" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
27th | Team South Africa | "I Don't Speak German" | South Africa | Groups Adults |

Groups Adults Two

1st | No Feet | "Whisky" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | Four Taps | "No Accidents" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | TS Vitr Opava | "Casino In The Mood" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
4th | Tapdudep Nordhorn | "The Band" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
5th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Group Adult Two | "Rock Me Amadeus" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
6th | TDC Avalanche | "Think" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
7th | Planet Dance Martin Seniors | Switzerland | Groups Adults Two |
8th | Penguin Adults | "Umbrella" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
9th | Tap Studio Flap Moscow | "Tango" | Russia | Groups Adults Two |
10th | Tanzgalerie | "YMCA" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |

Formations Children

1st | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studio | "Scotland the Brave" | United States | Formations Children |
2nd | Step by Step Children | "Jumping Jive" | Croatia | Formations Children |
3rd | Team Canada | "Suessical Magic" | Canada | Formations Children |
4th | Andrea Praha | "Umpalumpa" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
5th | Penguin Kids | "The Lion King" | Germany | Formations Children |
6th | Step by Step Children | "Emergency" | Croatia | Formations Children |
7th | Team South Africa | "The Grand Circus" | South Africa | Formations Children |
8th | Team Croatia | "Sweet Little Angels" | Croatia | Formations Children |
9th | Stepkids Two | "Tinkerbell" | Germany | Formations Children |
10th | Hanny Dance | "Cute Chickens In The Henhouse" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
11th | Dance Studio Liba Borak Kids | "Polka" | Switzerland | Formations Children |

Formations Juniors

1st | Penguin Juniors | "Metamorphosis" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
2nd | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Allegretto" | United States | Formations Juniors |
3rd | Andrea Praha | "The Chemistry Lesson" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
4th | Step by Step Juniors | "My Life is Like a Pantomime" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
5th | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Vaudeville Fanfare" | United States | Formations Juniors |
6th | Tap Studio Flap Moscow | "The Teens" | Russia | Formations Juniors |
7th | Seven Star School of Performing Arts | "Return of the Boogie" | United States | Formations Juniors |
8th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior | "Swing Jet" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
9th | Team Canada Jr Formation | "Miracle" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
10th | TS R+P Brno | "Oddly" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
11th (2WT) | Step by Step Juniori | "Domino" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
11th (2WT) | Tanzgalerie | "Rondo Veneziano" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
13th | Team Canada Junior Ontario | "Contact" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
14th | Stepkids 1 | "Do your own thing" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
15th | Seven nation army | "Seven Nation Army" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
16th | Dancestudio Liba Borak Juniors | "Transatlantic" | Switzerland | Formations Juniors |
17th | Fidgety Feet | "Kim Possible" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
18th | Tanzwerk Juniors | "Show Me How You Burlesque" | Switzerland | Formations Juniors |

Formations Adults

1st | Tap Attack | United Kingdom
2nd | Canadian National Tap Team | "Shock Wave | Canada | Formations Adults |
3rd | Nancy Chippendale`s Dance Studios | "Mad Circus | United States | Formations Adults |
4th | Penguin Tappers | "Renaissance" | Germany | Formations Adults |
5th | Dancestudio Liba Borak | "Don't Worry We'll Be Watching You" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
6th | Andrea Praha | "Get The Gold From The Rock" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
7th | Planet Dance Martin One | "Bangbang" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
8th | Step by Step Seniors | "Big Spender" | Croatia | Formations Adults |
9th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | "The Escapees" | Germany | Formations Adults |
10th | Canadian Nation Tap Team | "Miltary" | Canada | Formations Adults |
11th | Passion Team | "Pitch Perfekt" | Germany | Formations Adults |
12th | No Feet | "Sing Low" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
13th | Slovenian National Team | "California Hotel" | Slovenia | Formations Adults |
14th | Planet Dance Martin Two | "Swing Kids" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
15th | Tap Away | "One Short Day" | Germany | Formations Adults |
16th | Four Taps | "Chinese" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |

Formations Adults Two

1st | Penguin Adults | "Grand Hotel" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
2nd | Andrea Praha | "One Day At The World Championship" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
3rd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Two | "Dance of the Vampires" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
4th | Tanzgalerie | "Zoot Suit Riot" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
5th | Four Taps | "Saint Tropez" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
6th | Mainhatten Tap | "A La Carte" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
7th | Planet Dance Martin Seniors | Switzerland | Formations Adults Two |

Productions

1st | Full Dance | "Chicago" | Italy | Productions |
2nd | Swiss National Tap Team | "Moulin Rouge" | Switzerland | Productions |
3rd | Tanzgalerie | "Let's Go To Africa" | Germany | Productions |

Resources

Official 2013 Results at IDO Dance Dot Com



2013 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed