Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Tap Dancers at the 2014 Tap Worlds

Information about individual tap dancers who competed at the 2014 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).
Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 2nd Place |
Adina Nyahwa | United Kingdom  | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Aileen Mazenauer | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 23rd Place |
Ajda Krivec | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place |
Aleksandr Ostanin (and) Sergey Ostapenko | Ukraine | Duos Adults | 1st Place |
Aleksey Savichev | Russia | Solos Male Adults | 12th Place |
Alena Kostyutkina | Russia | Solos Female Adults | 31st Place |
Alena Novikova | Russia | Solos Female Children | 13th Place |
Alexandra Dvoytsova | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 2nd Place |
Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 16th Place |
Alexis Taylor | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place |
Alice Burckhardt | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place |
Alisa Chen` | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 29th Place |
Allyson Ehrlickman | United States | Solos Female Adults | 11th Place |
Alyssa Nelson | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 10th Place |
Alzbeta Zapletalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 8th Place |
Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults | 7th Place |
Amanda Egan (and) Angelina D'Albero | "Let It Go | United States | Duos Adults | 3rd Place |
Amanda Egan | United States | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Anastasiya Pavlishyna | Ukraine | Solos Female Children | 4th Place |
Andrea Alackova (and) Eva Kukulova | Czech Republic | Duos Children | 2nd Place |
Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 19th Place |
Angela Ye | United States | Solos Female Children | 3rd Place |
Angelina D'Albero (and) Amanda Egan | "Let It Go | United States | Duos Adults | 3rd Place |
Angelina D'Albero | United States | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Ann Marie Victoria Meister | Germany | Solos Female Children | 14th Place |
Artem Butsyk | Russia | Solos Male Children | 8th Place |
Askarbek Zhumagulov | Kyrgyzstan | Solos Male Adults | 22nd Place |
ayd Cole-Edwardes | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 15th Place |
Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 25th Place |
Brianne D Cannataro | United States | Solos Female Children | 1st Place |
Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 24th Place |
Celine Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 13th Place |
Charlotte Schultehinrichs | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 22nd Place |
Codi Passmore | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place |
Colleen Stenning | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 19th Place (2WT) |
Danyyil Bilichenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place |
Desa Kelez (and) Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Duos Juniors | 2nd Place |
Desa Kelez | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 5th Place |
Dominik Brychta | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 6th Place |
Ela Potocnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Children | 21st Place |
Elisa Fabriziani | Italy | Solos Female Juniors | 10th Place  (2WT) |
Emanuele D`Angelo (and) Leonardo D`Angelo | Italy | Duos Adults | 2nd Place |
Emily Laura Hassmannova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 5th Place |
Erik Ivicic | Croatia | Solos Male Children | 5th Place |
Erin Laing | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 30th Place |
Eva Kukulova (and) Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Duos Children | 2nd Place |
Evgeny Kucheruk | Russia | Solos Male Adults | 15th Place |
Fabian Holz | Germany | Solos Male Juniors | 22nd Place |
Fatima N'Gom | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 15th Place |
Fernando Flesch | Brazil | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place (2WT) |
Florence Dreier | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 2rth Place |
Florian Bowitz | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 6th Place |
Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Solos Male Adults | 9th Place |
Fynn Hüggelmeyer | Germany | Solos Male Children | 10th Place (2WT) |
Gianina Levy | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 30th Place |
Giulia Gragnani | Italy | Solos Female Adults | 16th Place (2WT) |
Haley Eaton | Canada | Solos Female Children | 15th Place |
Hannah Ritter | Germany | Solos Female Children | 18th Place |
Hannah Smith | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place |
Hendrik Leitz | Germany | Solos Male Juniors | 18th Place |
Igor Bezdenezhnykh | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place |
Imani Hallein | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 24th Place |
Jakob Dietz | Germany | Solos Male Children | 13th Place |
Jamie Ayele | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children | 15th Place |
Jan Anders Presthus | Norway | Solos Male Juniors | 19th Place (2WT) |
Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place |
Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place |
Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place |
Janis Houston | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 27th Place |
Jaymee Gobetz | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 31st Place |
Jeramy Wortel | Canada | Solos Male Juniors | 21st Place |
Jessica Guenther | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 21st Place |
Jessica Lauro (and) Mackenna Beirne | United States | Duos Juniors | 3rd Place |
Jillian Mcnamara | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 1st Place |
Jordan Assayah | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults | 8th Place |
Jordan Crouch | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults | 5th Place |
Jordyn Evans | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 22nd Place |
Joshua Wakefield | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors | 3rd Place |
Julia Leclerc | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 7th Place |
Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors | 5th Place |
Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults | 14th Place |
Karla Silovic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Karolina Skotnicova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 28th Place |
Karyna Savenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 16th Place (2WT) |
Keira Laubscher | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 16th Place |
Kira Von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Kristina Matusic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place |
Kseniya Matveyeva | Russia | Solos Female Adults | 27th Place |
Kyle Van Newkirk | United States | Solos Male Adults | 3rd Place |
Lana Urlic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 7th Place |
Lena Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 32nd Place |
Leonardo D`Angelo (and) Emanuele D`Angelo | Italy | Duos Adults | 2nd Place |
Liam Ramdeen | Canada | Solos Male Children | 9th Place |
Lily Clifton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 10th Place  (2WT) |
Linda Rikalo (and) Desa Kelez | Croatia | Duos Juniors | 2nd Place |
Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 6th Place |
Louisa Beckmann | Germany | Solos Female Children | 23rd Place |
Lucas Koch | Germany | Solos Male Juniors | 8th Place |
Lucijan Hrvacanin | Croatia | Solos Male Children | 7th Place |
Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults | 16th Place |
Luke Zuliani | Canada | Solos Male Adults | 4th Place |
Mackenna Beirne (and) Jessica Lauro | United States | Duos Juniors | 3rd Place |
Mackenna Beirne | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 3rd Place |
Maddie Rogers | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 4th Place |
Madison Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Children | 10th Place (2WT)|
Maeve Cosgriffe | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 20th Place |
Maja Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 13th Place |
Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place (2WT) |
Marija Milic (and) Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Duos Children | 1st Place |
Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 13th Place |
Matthew Hill | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults | 2nd Place |
Max Borruat-Kawasaki (and) Timothee Schellenberg | Switzerland | Duos Child | 3rd Place |
Max Kollep | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults | 19th Place |
Maxim Churakov | Russia | Solos Male Juniors | 11th Place |
Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Children | 3rd Place |
Mia Kuznin | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 6th Place |
Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 9th Place |
Milezaan Lategan | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 10th Place |
Morgan Haupert | Canada | Solos Female Children | 20th Place |
Nina Niklaus | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 17th Place |
Nino Frece | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 15th Place |
Noah de Mel | Canada | Solos Male Children | 16th Place |
Noe Zimmermann | Switzerland | Solos Male Children | 2nd Place |
Noemi Simon-Couceiro | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 19th Place (2WT) |
Oleksandra Piavkina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 25th Place |
Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children | 17th Place |
Roman Dobrov | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors | 10th Place |
Romana Pernischova | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 29th Place |
Rosie Howell | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Rostyslav Glovatskyi | Ukraine | Solos Male Children | 4th Place |
Roxanne Da Costa | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 23rd Place |
Sandy Willmann | Germany | Solos Female Children | 22nd Place |
Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 9th Place |
Sara Reynolds | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 16th Place |
Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 14th Place |
Sarah Shectman | United States | Solos Female Children | 9th Place |
Satomi Mitera | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 18th Place |
Sergey Ostapenko (and) Aleksandr Ostanin | Ukraine | Duos Adults | 1st Place |
Sergey Ostapenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults | 1st Place |
Silvan Beekman | Switzerland | Solos Male Children | 6th Place |
Simon Möbus | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 21st Place |
Stanislav Denile | Russia | Solos Male Juniors | 17th Place |
Suleiman Zhumagulov | Kyrgyzstan | Solos Male Children | 18th Place |
Suzanne Clandon | United Arab Emirates | Solos Female Adults | 32nd Place |
Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Tanja Bertalanic (and) Marija Milic | Croatia | Duos Children | 1st Place |
Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 2nd Place |
Tarra Tresham | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 28th Place |
Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Adults | 11th Place |
Tibor Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors | 12th Place |
Tija Tkalcevic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 12th Place |
Tim Magel | Germany | Solos Male Juniors | 19th Place (2WT) |
Tim Schroder | Germany | Solos Male Adults | 20th Place |
Timothee Schellenberg (and) Max Borruat-Kawasaki | Switzerland | Duos Child | 3rd Place |
Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 1st Place |
Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Male Children | 14th Place |
Victor Borruat-Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors | 4th Place |
Vladimir Tsymbaliuk | Russia | Solos Male Children | 1st Place |
Vladislav Pishchur | Russia | Solos Male Children | 12th Place |
Vladyslava Kogut | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 18th Place |
Yana Prysiazhniuk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | ? Place |
Zachariah Kostersky | Canada | Solos Male Adults | 13th Place |
Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 12th Place |
Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 11th Place |


2014 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed