Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Czech Republic at the 2014 Tap Worlds

Information about the Czech Republic's participation in the 2014 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO). See also other Countries at the 2014 Tap Worlds and general information about Tap Dancing in Czech Republic.

Gold Medals

1st | No Feet | "Painting" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
1st | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |

Silver Medals

2nd | Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
2nd | Eva Kukulova (and) Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
2nd | R+P Brno | "If I Only Knew" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
2nd | R+P Brno | "Welcome" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |

Bronze Medals

3rd | Andrea Praha | "Czechs Got Talent" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
3rd | Andrea Praha | "The Pastels" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
3rd | Four Taps | "Sobi" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | R+P Brno | "Children of Jungle | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
3rd | R+P Brno | "The Showtime" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |

More Top Ten Results

4th | Andrea Praha "Alice" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
4th | Andrea Praha | "The Stewardess" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
4th | Andrea Praha | "The Winter" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
4th | Andrea Praha | "Titanic" | Czech Republic | Productions |
4th | Anezka Pastorova (and) Matyas Postulka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
4th | Four Taps | "Top Hat" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
5th | Emily Laura Hassmannova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
5th | Jana Kukulova (and) Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
5th | Puls Opava | "Garden in Love" | Czech Republic | Productions |
6th | Dominik Brychta | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
6th | R+P Brno | "Everybody" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
7th | Andrea Praha | "Play The Game" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
7th | R+P Brno | "In The Summertime" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
7th | R+P Brno | "Kingdom of Little Frogs" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
8th | Alzbeta Zapletalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
8th | No Feet | "Aba" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
8th | Puls Opava | "Move Together" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
9th | Eva Tejnilova (and) Nikola Kurova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
9th | R+P Brno | "Let's Have a Fun" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
9th | TDC Avalanche | "Rock N Roll Age" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
10th | Andrea Praha | "In The Restaurant" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
10th | No Feet Two |" "Wings" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |

?

11th | Andrea Praha | "Popeye The Sailors" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
11th | H. Pocernice Prague | "The Caribbea"n | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
12th | No Feet | "Put the Gun Down" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
13th | Andrea Praha "V + K + N" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
13th | No Feet | "Puzzle" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
13th | No Feet | Surf's Up" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
13th | R+P Brno | "Cats" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
14th | Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
14th | Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
15th | Jamie Ayele | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
16th | R+P Brno | "Chimney Sweepers" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
17th (2WT) | Andrea Praha | "Burlesque" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
17th (2WT) | Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
17th | Anna Hriadelova (and) Ondrej Tichy | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
17th | Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
17th | R+P Brno | "Rugget Beauty" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
18th | No Feet | "Four by Four" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
19th | Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
19th | No Feet | Bubamara" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
20th | Barbora Kobzova (and) Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
21st | Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
24th | Marietta Novotna (and) Dominika Loubalova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
25th | Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
28th | Karolina Skotnicova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |



2014 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed