Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






All Results of the 2014 Tap Worlds

Information about all of the results at the 2014 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

Solo Female Children

1st | Brianne D Cannataro | United States | Solos Female Children |
2nd | Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
3rd | Angela Ye | United States | Solos Female Children |
4th | Anastasiya Pavlishyna | Ukraine | Solos Female Children |
5th | Emily Laura Hassmannova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
6th | Mia Kuznin | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
7th | Lana Urlic | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
8th | Alzbeta Zapletalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
9th | Sarah Shectman | United States | Solos Female Children |
10th | Milezaan Lategan | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
11th | Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
12th | Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
13th | Alena Novikova | Russia | Solos Female Children |
14th | Ann Marie Victoria Meister | Germany | Solos Female Children |
15th | Haley Eaton | Canada | Solos Female Children |
16th | Keira Laubscher | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
17th | Nina Niklaus | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
18th | Hannah Ritter | Germany | Solos Female Children |
19th | Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
20th | Morgan Haupert | Canada | Solos Female Children |
21st | Ela Potocnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Children |
22nd | Sandy Willmann | Germany | Solos Female Children |
23rd | Louisa Beckmann | Germany | Solos Female Children |
24th | Florence Dreier | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |

Solo Female Juniors

1st | Jillian Mcnamara | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
2nd | Alexandra Dvoytsova | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
3rd | Mackenna Beirne | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
4th | Maddie Rogers | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
5th | Desa Kelez | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
6th | Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
7th | Julia Leclerc | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
8th | Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
9th | Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |
10th (2WT) | Lily Clifton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
10th (2WT) | Elisa Fabriziani | Italy | Solos Female Juniors |
12th | Tija Tkalcevic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
13th | Céline Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
14th | Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
15th | Fatima N`gom | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
16th | Sara Reynolds | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
17th | Hannah Smith | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
18th | Vladyslava Kogut | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
19th (2WT) | Colleen Stenning | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
19th (2WT) | Noemi Simon-Couceiro | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
21st | Alice Loubalova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
22nd | Jordyn Evans | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
23rd | Aileen Mazenauer | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
24th | Imani Hallein | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
25th | Oleksandra Piavkina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
26th | Alexis Taylor | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
27th | Janis Houston | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
28th | Karolina Skotnicova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
29th | Alisa Chen` | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
30th | Erin Laing | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
31st | Jaymee Gobetz | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
32nd | Lena Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |

Solo Female Adults

1st | Amanda Egan | United States | Solos Female Adults |
2nd | Angelina D`Albero | United States | Solos Female Adults |
3rd | Alice Burckhardt | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
4th | Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
5th | Adina Nyahwa | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults |
6th | Karla Silovic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
7th | Rosie Howell | United Kingdom | Solos Female Adults |
8th | Yana Prysiazhniuk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
9th | Kira Von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
10th | Alyssa Nelson | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
11th | Allyson Ehrlickman | United States | Solos Female Adults |
12th | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
13th | Maja Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
14th | Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
15th | Jayd Cole-Edwardes | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
16th (2WT) | Giulia Gragnani | Italy | Solos Female Adults |
16th (2WT) | Karyna Savenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
18th | Satomi Mitera | Japan | Solos Female Adults |
19th | Ajda Krivec | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
20th | Maeve Cosgriffe | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
21st | Jessica Guenther | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
22nd | Charlotte Schultehinrichs | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
23rd | Roxanne Da Costa | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
24th | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
25th | Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
26th | Kristina Matusic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
27th | Kseniya Matveyeva | Russia | Solos Female Adults |
28th | Tarra Tresham | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
29th | Romana Pernischova | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
30th | Gianina Levy | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
31st | Alena Kostyutkina | Russia | Solos Female Adults |
32nd | Suzanne Clandon | United Arab Emirates | Solos Female Adults |

Solo Male Children

1st | Vladimir Tsymbaliuk | Russia | Solos Male Children |
2nd | Noë Zimmermann | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
3rd | Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
4th | Rostyslav Glovatskyi | Ukraine | Solos Male Children |
5th | Erik Ivicic | Croatia | Solos Male Children |
6th | Silvan Beekman | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
7th | Lucijan Hrvacanin | Croatia | Solos Male Children |
8th | Artem Butsyk | Russia | Solos Male Children |
9th | Liam Ramdeen | Canada | Solos Male Children |
10th (2WT) | Fynn Hüggelmeyer | Germany | Solos Male Children |
10th (2WT) | Madison Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Children |
12th | Vladislav Pishchur | Russia | Solos Male Children |
13th | Jakob Dietz | Germany | Solos Male Children |
14th | Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Male Children |
15th | Jamie Ayele | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
16th | Noah de Mel | Canada | Solos Male Children |
17th | Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
18th | Suleiman Zhumagulov | Kyrgyzstan | Solos Male Children |

Solo Male Juniors

1st | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
2nd | Adam Vojtovic | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
3rd | Joshua Wakefield | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
4th | Victor Borruat-Kawasaki | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
5th | Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
6th | Dominik Brychta | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
7th | Codi Passmore | South Africa | Solos Male Juniors |
8th | Lucas Koch | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
9th | Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
10th | Roman Dobrov | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors |
11th | Maxim Churakov | Russia | Solos Male Juniors |
12th | Tibor Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
13th | Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
14th | Danyyil Bilichenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Juniors |
15th | Nino Frece | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
16th | Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
17th | Stanislav Denile | Russia | Solos Male Juniors |
18th | Hendrik Leitz | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
19th (2WT) | Tim Magel | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
19th (2WT) | Jan Anders Presthus | Norway | Solos Male Juniors |
21st | Jeramy Wortel | Canada | Solos Male Juniors |
22nd | Fabian Holz | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |

Solo Male Adults

1st | Sergey Ostapenko | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults |
2nd | Matthew Hill | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults |
3rd | Kyle Van Newkirk | United States | Solos Male Adults |
4th | Luke Zuliani | Canada | Solos Male Adults |
5th | Jordan Crouch | United Kingdom | Solos Male Adults |
6th | Florian Bowitz | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
7th | Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
8th | Jordan Assayah | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
9th | Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Solos Male Adults |
10th | Igor Bezdenezhnykh | Ukraine | Solos Male Adults |
11th | Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Adults |
12th | Aleksey Savichev | Russia | Solos Male Adults |
13th | Zachariah Kostersky | Canada | Solos Male Adults |
14th | Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
15th | Evgeny Kucheruk | Russia | Solos Male Adults |
16th | Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
17th (2WT) | Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
17th (2WT) | Fernando Flesch | Brazil | Solos Male Adults |
19th | Max Kollep | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
20th | Tim Schröder | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
21st | Simon Möbus | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
22nd | Askarbek Zhumagulov | Kyrgyzstan | Solos Male Adults |

Duos Children

1st | Tanja Bertalanic (and) Marija Milic | Croatia | Duos Children |
2nd | Eva Kukulova (and) Andrea Alackova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
3rd | Max Borruat-Kawasaki (and) Timothée Schellenberg | Switzerland | Duos Children |
4th | Anezka Pastorova (and) Matyas Postulka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
5th | Mia Kuznin (and) Lana Urlic | Croatia | Duos Children |
6th | Haley Eaton (and) Rachelle Shaver | Canada | Duos Children |
7th | Milezaan Lategan (and) Keira Laubscher | South Africa | Duos Children |
8th | Nika Lazo (and) Lea Madesko | Croatia | Duos Children |
9th | Sandy Willmann (and) Alissa Steinle | Germany | Duos Children |
10th | Florence Dreier (and) Isabella Crosby | Switzerland | Duos Children |
11th | Adela Jelinkova (and) Eliska Netolicka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
12th | Madison Versfeld (and) Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Duos Children |
13th | Kelsey De Witte (and) Samantha Croker | South Africa | Duos Children |
14th | Nora Feurer (and) Linda Stefanutti | Switzerland | Duos Children |
15th | Laura Sutor (and) Neele Vogler | Germany | Duos Children |
16th | Marie Dechange (and) Sarah Lechler | Germany | Duos Children |

Duo Juniors

1st | Marcus May (and) Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
2nd | Linda Rikalo (and) Desa Kelez | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
3rd | Mackenna Beirne (and) Jessica Lauro | United States | Duos Juniors |
4th | Nadezda Milovanova (and) Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Duos Juniors |
5th | Jana Kukulova (and) Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
6th | Sarah Bak (and) Brielle Wymbs | United States | Duos Juniors |
7th | Carla Arnold (and) Lily Clifton | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
8th | Aileen Mazenauer (and) Marlen Lutz | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
9th | Sara Dzambo (and) Rahela Bodalec | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
10th | Matej Oklestek (and) Jan Havlicek | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
11th | Fatima N`gom (and) Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
12th | Sophie Hentsch (and) Mathias Nixon | Canada | Duos Juniors |
13th | Vladyslava Kogut (and) Oleksandra Piavkina | Ukraine | Duos Juniors |
14th | Sally Ahlers (and) Lena Geipert | Germany | Duos Juniors |
15th | Carla Sophie Genterczewsky (and) Ann Marie Meister | Germany | Duos Juniors |
16th | Nino Frece (and) Tija Tkalcevic | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
17th | Anna Hriadelova (and) Ondrej Tichy | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
18th | Ashling Barmes (and) Elodie Hédiguer | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
19th | Pauline Hendrischk (and) Jana Lorenz | Germany | Duos Juniors |
20th | Alexis Taylor (and) Taryn De Klerk | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
21st | Nike Löbsack (and) Sonja Dawson | Germany | Duos Juniors |

Duos Adults

1st | Sergey Ostapenko (and) Aleksandr Ostanin | Ukraine | Duos Adults |
2nd | Emanuele D`Angelo (and) Leonardo D`Angelo | Italy | Duos Adults |
3rd | Angelina D`Albero (and) Amanda Egan | "Let It Go | United States | Duos Adults |
4th | Tamy Zajec (and) Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Duos Adults |
5th | Allyson Ehrlickman (and) Rachel Binney | United States | Duos Adults |
6th | Zoe Harrisis (and) Stephanie Still | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
7th | Sebastijan Vodlan (and) Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
8th | Karla Silovic (and) Ana Gabud | Croatia | Duos Adults |
9th | Eva Tejnilova (and) Nikola Kurova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
10th | Kaytia Kostersky (and) Zachariah Kostersky | Canada | Duos Adults |
11th | Yana Prysiazhniuk (and) Kateryna Kostiuchyk | Ukraine | Duos Adults |
12th | Ajda Krivec (and) Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
13th | Tarra Tresham (and) Olivia Craft | Canada | Duos Adults |
14th (2WT) | Josephine Heinzelmann (and) Fabian Schneider | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
14th (2WT) | Codi Passmore (and) Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Duos Adults |
16th | Evgeny Kucheruk (and) Maxim Churakov | Russia | Duos Adults |
17th | Brina Lukez (and) Dana De Costa | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
18th (2WT) | Olivia Grobéty (and) Rebecca Grobéty | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
18th (2WT) | Stefanie Küng (and) Florian Kitagawa | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
20th | Barbora Kobzova (and) Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
21st | Kerstin Vogel (and) Thomas Lichtenberg | Germany | Duos Adults |
22nd | Gianina Levy (and) Carla Rossouw | South Africa | Duos Adults |
23rd | Kristina Matusic (and) Ana Soletic | Croatia | Duos Adults |
24th | Marietta Novotna (and) Dominika Loubalova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
25th | Tabea Biemann (and) Farina Biemann | "Little Numbers" | Germany | Duos Adults |
26th | Roxanne Da Costa (and) Simone Klaasen | South Africa | Duos Adults |
27th | Laura Meyer (and) Meriel Arens | Germany | Duos Adults |
28th | Jackie Wachsberg (and) Julia Jones | Canada | Duos Adults |
29th | Helen Dawson (and) Isabelle Hunkel | Germany | Duos Adults |

Trios Children

1st | Team USA | "Birdland" | United States | Trios Children |
2nd | Step N Jazz | "The Thieves" | Croatia | Trios Children |
3rd | R+P Brno | "Children of Jungle | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
4th | Andrea Praha | "The Stewardess" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
5th | Step by Step | "Jazz in Tap" | Croatia | Trios Children |
6th | Team South Africa | "Lazy Song" | South Africa | Trios Children |
7th | Step by Step | "Ladies Choice" | Croatia | Trios Children |
8th | Planet Dance Martin Children | Switzerland | Trios Children |
9th | Team Canada | "Hearts Cry" | Canada | Trios Children |
10th | Team South Africa | "Happy" | South Africa | Trios Children |
11th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | Germany | Trios Children |
12th | Mignon Tap | Switzerland | Trios Children |
13th | Andrea Praha "V + K + N" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
14th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | Switzerland | Trios Children |
15th | Penguin Trio Kids | Germany | Trios Children |

Trios Juniors

1st | Team USA | "Wolfgang Gone Wild" | United States | Trios Juniors |
2nd | Team USA | "Life Round Here" | United States | Trios Juniors |
3rd | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Trios Juniors |
4th | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | Russia | Trios Juniors |
5th | Planet Dance Martin Juniors | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
6th | Team Canada | "Rhythm is a Dancer" | Canada | Trios Juniors |
7th (2WT) | Step N Jazz | "Viva La Vida" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
7th (2WT) | Team USA | Radio Active | United States | Trios Juniors |
9th | R+P Brno | "Let's Have a Fun" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
10th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Raise your Weapon" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
11th | Centre de Ballet Jean Martinelli | "Thrift Shop" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
12th | Team Canada | "Rather Be" | Canada | Trios Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Team Canada | "Roxy: | Canada | Trios Juniors |
13th (2WT) | Team USA | "Dear Old Dixie" | United States | Trios Juniors |
15th | Team South Africa | "Without You" | South Africa | Trios Juniors |
16th | Step by Step Juniors | "Be M Girl" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
17th | R+P Brno | "Rugget Beauty" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
18th | No Feet | "Four by Four" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
19th | Penguin Trio Juniors | Germany | Trios Juniors |
20th | Tanzgalerie | Germany | Trios Juniors |

Trios Adults

1st | Team USA | "Royals" | United States | Trios Adults |
2nd | Step by Step Adults | "Ana, Tamy, Iva" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
3rd | Tap Attack Adults | United Kingdom | Trios Adults |
4th | Team Canada | "In the Mood" | Canada | Trios Adults |
5th | Planet Dance Martin Adults | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
6th | Step by Step Adults | "Mercy" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
7th | Slovenian National Team | "Folk Tap" | Slovenia | Trios Adults |
8th | No Feet | "Aba" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
9th | Team Canada | "Royals" | Canada | Trios Adults |
10th | No Feet Two |" "Wings" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
11th | Team South Africa | "Someone Like You" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
12th | Penguin | "Soda Pop" | Germany | Trios Adults |
13th | AbsolutTap | "Tin Tin" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
14th | Team South Africa | "Rock Over Beethoven" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
15th | Step N Jazz | "Somewhere Over the Rainbow" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
16th | Team South Africa | "Blurred Lines" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
17th (2WT) | Andrea Praha | "Burlesque" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
17th (2WT) | Team Canada "Street Beat" | Canada | Trios Adults |
19th | Fan Club | "German Fans" | Germany | Trios Adults |

Groups Children

1st | Full Dance | "Love Lovely" | Italy | Groups Children |
2nd | R+P Brno | "Welcome" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
3rd | Step by Step | "Gypsys Violine" | Croatia | Groups Children |
4th | Andrea Praha "Alice" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
5th | Team Canada | "Smile" | Canada | Groups Children |
6th | Step N Jazz | "Mariachi" | Croatia | Groups Children |
7th | Team Canada | "Dancing Machine" | Canada | Groups Children |
8th | Penguin Kids | "It's a Hard Life" | Germany | Groups Children |
9th | Step by Step | "Firemans Story" | Croatia | Groups Children |
10th | Mignon Tap | "Umbrella" | Switzerland | Groups Children |
11th | Tanzgalerie Children | Germany | Groups Children |
12th | Tanzwerk | Switzerland | Groups Children |
13th | R+P Brno | "Cats" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
14th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Samba" | Switzerland | Groups Children |
15th | Team South Africa | "Rio" | South Africa

Groups Juniors

1st | Team USA | Havana | United States | Groups Juniors |
2nd | R+P Brno | "If I Only Knew" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
3rd | Team Canada | "Hearts Cry" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
4th | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Groups Juniors |
5th | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | "SGJ" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
6th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "On the Radio" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
7th | Team USA | "Swing" | United States | Groups Juniors |
8th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior | Germany | Groups Juniors |
9th | Slovenian National Team | "Happy Tap" | Slovenia | Groups Juniors |
10th | Step N Jazz | "Candyman" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
11th (2WT) | Step by Step Juniors | "Hit Girls and I" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
11th (2WT) | Team Canada | "Swing That Beat" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
13th | Team Canada | "Beat It" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
14th | Centre de Ballet Jean Martinelli | "Pitch Perfect" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
15th | Step N Jazz | "Penguins" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
16th | R+P Brno | "Chimney Sweepers" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
17th (2WT) | Team South Africa | "Take Yours, I'll Take Mine" | South Africa | Groups Juniors |
17th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Living Art| Germany | Groups Juniors |
19th | No Feet | Bubamara" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
20th | Stepkids Two | "Little Shop of Horror" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
21st | Tanzgalerie Junioren | Germany | Groups Juniors |
22nd | Space of Dance | Russia | Groups Juniors |
23rd | Slovenian National Team | "Happy Feet" | Slovenia | Groups Juniors |

Groups Adults

1st | Tap Attack | "Funk" | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
2nd | Planet Dance Martin Adults | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
3rd | Step by Step Adults | Croatia | Groups Adults |
4th | Team USA | "Pleasures" | United States | Groups Adults |
5th | Tap Attack | "Fosse" | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
6th | R+P Brno | "Everybody" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
7th | Tap Attack | "Experience" | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
8th | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | Russia | Groups Adults |
9th | Slovenian National Team | "Don't Phunk With My Heart" | Slovenia
10th | AbsolutTap | "Limit to Your Love" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
11th | Andrea Praha | "Popeye The Sailors" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
12th | No Feet | "Put the Gun Down" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
13th | Team South Africa | "007" | South Africa | Groups Adults |
14th | Team South Africa | "The Science Experiment" | South Africa | Groups Adults |
15th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | "Fitness Gym" | Germany | Groups Adults |
16th | Team Canada | "A Touch of Moonshine" | Canada | Groups Adults |
17th | Step N Jazz | "Happy" | Croatia | Groups Adults |
18th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Tango Forte" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
19th | Team Canada | "Jet Set" | Canada | Groups Adults |
20th | Penguin Tappers | "More Than Housewives" | Germany | Groups Adults |
21st | Tap Crew Bappler Wolf | "Madonna" | Germany | Groups Adults |
22nd | Tanzgalerie Adults | "Vida la Vida" | Germany | Groups Adults |

Groups Adults Two

1st | No Feet | "Painting" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | Tapdudep Nordhorn | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | Four Taps | "Sobi" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
4th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | "Soda Pop" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
5th | Full Dance | "It Don't Mean a Thing" | Italy | Groups Adults Two |
6th | Planet Dance Martin Adult Two | Switzerland | Groups Adults Two |
7th | Studio Tap and Jazz Dance Warszawa | Poland | Groups Adults Two |
8th | Puls Opava | "Move Together" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
9th | TDC Avalanche | "Rock N Roll Age" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
10th | Penguin Adults | "Creepy Circus" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
11th | Mainhatten Tap | "Grease" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |

Formations Children

1st | Full Dance Italia | "Despicable Me" | Italy | Formations Children |
2nd | Step by Step | "Sing-Sing" | Croatia | Formations Children |
3rd | Andrea Praha | "The Pastels" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
4th | Penguin Kids | "Revolting Children" | Germany | Formations Children |
5th | Step N Jazz | "African Rhythm" | Croatia | Formations Children |
6th | Stepkids One | "Drum Machine" | Germany | Formations Children |
7th | R+P Brno | "Kingdom of Little Frogs" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
8th | Canadian National Tap Team | "Bellhops" | Canada | Formations Children |
9th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Kellner Show" | Switzerland | Formations Children |
10th | Step by Step | "The Cooks" | Croatia | Formations Children |
11th | H. Pocernice Prague | "The Caribbea"n | Czech Republic | Formations Children |

Formations Juniors

1st | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Formations Juniors |
2nd | Penguin Juniors | "Puppets" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
3rd | R+P Brno | "The Showtime" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
4th | Canadian National Tap Team | "Hex" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
5th | Canadian National Tap Team | "Wipe Out" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
6th | Step by Step Juniors | "Wild Panthers" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
7th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Junior | "The Dream" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th | Tap Company Vinnitsa | "Sweet Dream" | Ukraine | Formations Juniors |
9th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Let the Groove" | Switzerland | Formations Juniors |
10th | Andrea Praha | "In The Restaurant" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
11th | Step N Jazz | "Game Time" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
12th | Centre de Ballet Jean Martinelli | "Crazy in Love" | Switzerland | Formations Juniors |
13th | No Feet | Surf's Up" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
14th | Tanzgalerie Juniors | Germany | Formations Juniors |
15th | Penguin Juniors | Dance of the Vampires" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
16th | Tap Dragons Junioren | Germany | Formations Juniors |

Formations Adults

1st | Tap Attack | Formation Adult | United Kingdom | Formations Adults |
2nd | Team Canada | "Masquerade Madness" | Canada | Formations Adults |
3rd | Step by Step Adults | Croatia | Formations Adults |
4th | Andrea Praha | "The Winter" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
5th | Planet Dance Martin | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
6th | Penguin Tappers | "Matrix Reloaded" | Germany | Formations Adults |
7th | Andrea Praha | "Play The Game" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
8th | The Art Act and Tap Dancer | Germany | Formations Adults |
9th | Team South Africa | Museum of the Hunted" | South Africa | Formations Adults |
10th | Canadian National Tap Team | "Duel" | Canada | Formations Adults |
11th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Mirrors" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
12th | AbsolutTap | "H2O" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
13th | No Feet | "Puzzle" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
14th | Tap Dragons | Germany | Formations Adults |
15th | Slovenian National Team | "A Little Party" | Slovenia | Formations Adults |
16th | Passion Team | Germany | Formations Adults |

Formations Adults Two

1st | Penguin Adults | "Big Band" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
2nd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Two | "A Chorus Line" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
3rd | Andrea Praha | "Czechs Got Talent" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
4th | Four Taps | "Top Hat" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
5th | Tanzgalerie Adults Two | "Cuba" | Germany | Formations Adults Two |
6th | Planet Dance Martin | "Moovie Tap" | Switzerland | Formations Adults Two |
7th | R+P Brno | "In The Summertime" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults Two |
8th | Toes Up | "Mac the Knife" "| Germany | Formations Adults Two |
9th | Crazy Feet | Germany | Formations Adults Two |

Productions

1st | Swiss National Tap Team | "West Side Story" | Switzerland | Productions |
2nd | Penguin Tappers | Germany | Productions |
3rd | Emotion Pur | "El Circo" | Germany | Productions |
4th | Andrea Praha | "Titanic" | Czech Republic | Productions |
5th | Puls Opava | "Garden in Love" | Czech Republic | Productions |

Official 2014 Results at IDO Dance Dot Com



2014 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed