Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Tap Dancers at the 2015 Tap Worlds

Information about individual tap dancers who competed at the 2015 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

A
Abigail Frisch and Olivia Bonecutter | Child Duos | United States | (20th place)
Adela Jelinkova and Eliska Netolicka | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (18th place)
Aileen Mazenauer | Junior Solo Females | Switzerland | (3rd place)
Alen Halilovic | Child Solo Males | Slovenia | (9th place)
Alena Agevnina and Eva Grigoryan | Junior Duos | Russia | (10th place)
Alena Novikova | Child Solo Females | Russia | (2nd place)
Alessia Roth and Siria Acquisto | Child Duos | Switzerland | (13th place)
Alessia Russo | Child Solo Females | Italy | (21st place)
Alexia Grupe and Evelina Kurz | Child Duos | Germany | (16th place)
Alexis Mauritz | Junior Solo Males | Switzerland | (9th place)
Alexis Mauritz and Victor Borruat-Kawasaky | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (3rd place)
Alina Speck and Annick Schneuwly | Child Duos | Switzerland | (two way tie for 9th place)
Alyssa Nelson | Adult Solo Female | Canada | (two way tie for 14th place)
Alyssa Nelson and Raelan Moonilall | Adult Duo | Canada | (11th place)
Amadej Jankovic | Adult Solo Male | Slovenia | (4th place)
Amy Van Staden | Child Solo Females | South Africa | (22nd place)
Ana Gabud and Karla Silovic | Adult Duo | Croatia | (10th place)
Anastasiia Avramenko | Junior Solo Females | Ukraine | (19th place)
Anastasiya Pavlishyna | Child Solo Females | Ukraine | (1st place)
Anezka Pastorova and Matyas Postulka | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (8th place)
Ann Marie Meister and Carla Genterczewsky | Junior Duos | Germany | (20th place)
Anna Medvedeva | Junior Solo Females | Russia | (4th place)
Anna Medvedeva and Nadezda Milovanova | Junior Duos | Russia | (4th place)
Annick Schneuwly and Alina Speck | Child Duos | Switzerland | (two way tie for 9th place)
Artem Butsyk | Child Solo Males | Russia | (3rd place)
Atalya Atherton and Emma Tuck | Adult Duo | UK England | (12th place)
Aurelia Hauser and Katharina Joswig | Child Duos | Germany | (21st place)
Avery Heggie | Child Solo Females | Canada | (10th place)

B
Bara Pichlova | Adult Solo Female | Czech Republic | (16th place)
Ben Carter | Adult Solo Male | Adult Solo Male | Australia | (16th place)
Ben Carter and Kyran Hymers | Adult Duo | Australia | (14th place)
Brielle Lynne Wymbs and Katie Lorber | Junior Duos | United States | (21st place)
Brina Lukez and Luka Vodlan | Adult Duo | Slovenia | (6th place)

C
Caitlyn Smal and Khwezi Ntsele | Junior Duos | South Africa | (27th place)
Caleb Agno | Junior Solo Males | Canada | (10th place)
Carla Genterczewsky | Junior Solo Females | Germany | (20th place)
Carla Genterczewsky and Ann Marie Meister | Junior Duos | Germany | (20th place)
Carolin Beyer | Adult Solo Female | Germany | (25th place)
Carolin Beyer and Waldemar Schurpa | Adult Duo Germany | (20th place)
Casey Rioux and Shane Lyskowski | Adult Duo | United States | (19th place)
Celine Mathys | Adult Solo Female | Switzerland | (19th place)
Chiara Montorfano | Child Solo Females | Italy | (24th place)
Chloe Metcalfe | Adult Solo Female | South Africa | (31st place)
Christopher Pietrowski | Child Solo Males | United States | (2nd place)
Claude Labuschagne | Junior Solo Males | Portugal | (13th place)
Colleen Stenning | Junior Solo Females | Canada | (two way tie for 28th place)
Coralle Versfeld | Adult Solo Female | South Africa | (two way tie for 2nd place)
Cory Lunny | Junior Solo Females | United States | (6th place)

D
Dana De Costa and Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Adult Duo | Slovenia | (16th place)
Daniela Hubena | Adult Solo Female | Czech Republic | (29th place)
Danielle Nicole Garcia | Child Solo Females | United States | (9th place)
Danielle Ritson and Jasmyn Groeschke | Junior Duos | South Africa | (28th place)
Dennis Johnson | Adult Solo Male | Germany | (19th place)
Diana Louise Towe | Junior Solo Females | UK England | (14th place)
Diana Louise Towe and Freya Leyland | Junior Duos | UK England | (8th place)
Dina Hyams and Mia Zabel | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (23rd place)
Dominik Brychta and Michaela Nagyova | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (18th place)
Dominique Labuschagne | Adult Solo Female | Portugal | (26th place)

E
Eddie Wienströer | Adult Solo Male | Germany | (17th place)
Edwin Berchtold | Child Solo Males | Switzerland | (5th place)
Ekaterina Melegechkina | Junior Solo Females | Russia | (33rd place)
Elena Lisitza and Liubov Novikova | Junior Duos | Russia | (18th place)
Eliska Netolicka and Adela Jelinkova | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (18th place)
Ellen Johnson | Adult Solo Female | United States | (two way tie for 27th place)
Emanuele D`Angelo and Leonardo D`Angelo | Adult Duo | Italy | (1st place)
Emma Donovan and Noelle Vitro | Child Duos | United States | (5th place)
Emma Liebe | Child Solo Females | Germany | (18th place)
Emma Tuck and Atalya Atherton | Adult Duo | UK England | (12th place)
Erin Laing | Junior Solo Females | South Africa | (two way tie for 28th place)
Erin Laing and Kelly Baker | Junior Duos | South Africa | (26th place)
Eva Grigoryan and Alena Agevnina | Junior Duos | Russia | (10th place)
Eva Kukulova | Child Solo Females | Czech Republic | (3rd place)
Eva Tejnilova and Nikola Kurova | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (7th place)
Evelina Kurz and Alexia Grupe | Child Duos | Germany | (16th place)

F
Fabian Schneider | Adult Solo Male | Switzerland | (14th place)
Florian Bowitz | Adult Solo Male | Germany | (12th place)
Fran Zuglic | Adult Solo Male | Croatia | (5th place)
Fran Zuglic and Tamy Zajec | Adult Duo | Croatia | (5th place)
Francesco Gallicchio | Junior Solo Males | Italy | (24th place)
Freya Leyland and Diana Louise Towe | Junior Duos | UK England | (8th place)
Fynn Jona Hüggelmeyer | Junior Solo Males | Germany | (20th place)

G
Gabriella Simonelli | Junior Solo Females | Canada | (11th place)
Giuseppe Little | Child Solo Males | United States | (4th place)
Grace Sheridan and Kimberley Sheridan | Junior Duos | Australia | (7th place)

H
Hannah Tran | Junior Solo Females | Switzerland | (31st place)
Hannah Tran and Yara Eckerle | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (17th place)
Harvey Shulver and Lydia Kelley | Child Duos | UK England | (1st place)
Helen Dawson and Isabelle Hunkel | Adult Duo | Germany | (28th place)
Houys Garabedian | Junior Solo Females | Canada | (22nd place)

I
Igor Bezdieniezhnykh | Adult Solo Male | Czech Republic | (2nd place)
Isabelle Hunkel and Helen Dawson | Adult Duo | Germany | (28th place)
Iva Novakova and Lucie Volejnickova | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (17th place)
Iveta Brelova and Tereza Vankova | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (24th place)

J
Jacob Moulton | Junior Solo Males | Australia | (6th place)
Jacob Moulton and Olivia Nugara | Junior Duos | Australia | (12th place)
Jacob Riley Korrell | Adult Solo Male | United States | (9th place)
Jade Byng and Jessica-Jo Marshall | Adult Duo | UK England | (26th place)
Jakub Koci | Child Solo Males | Czech Republic | (15th place)
Jakub Krejcir | Child Solo Males | Czech Republic | (14th place)
Jan Anders Presthus | Junior Solo Males | Norway | (21st place)
Jana Danilovic | Adult Solo Female | Germany | (13th place)
Jana Kukulova | Junior Solo Females | Czech Republic | (two way tie for 15th place)
Jana Kukulova and Tobias Kosir | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (6th place)
Jana Lorenz and Pauline Hendrischk | Junior Duos | Germany | (25th place)
Jana Philipp | Junior Solo Females | Germany | (8th place)
Janice Lau | Child Solo Females | Canada | (6th place)
Janice Lau and Jovita Hong | Child Duos | Canada | (11th place)
Jasmine Fauchere and Victoria Cappiello | Child Duos | Canada | (14th place)
Jasmyn Groeschke and Danielle Ritson | Junior Duos | South Africa | (28th place)
Jason Barnett and Justin Barnett | Adult Duo | United States | (25th place)
Jaydon Vijn and Maddie Rogers | Adult Duo | UK England | (3rd place)
Jeramy Wortel | Junior Solo Males | Canada | (swo way tie for 25th place)
Jeramy Wortel and Taylor Koote | Adult Duo | Canada | (21st place)
Jessica Lauro | Junior Solo Females | United States | (7th place)
Jessica Lauro and Jillian McNamara | Junior Duos | United States | (2nd place)
Jessica-Jo Marshall and Jade Byng | Adult Duo | UK England | (26th place)
Jillian McNamara | Junior Solo Females | United States | (1st place)
Jillian McNamara and Jessica Lauro | Junior Duos | United States | (2nd place)
Joelina Schnackel and Leonie Ockenga | Child Duos | Germany | (15th place)
Jonah Hamilton | Junior Solo Males | Canada | (two way tie for 17th place)
Jordan Assayah | Adult Solo Male | Switzerland | 6th place)
Jordyn Beitel and Kyla Fowler | Junior Duos | Canada | (16th place)
Josefa Vyslouzilova and Vendula Priborska | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (two way tie for 22nd place)
Joshua Wuthrich | Child Solo Males | Switzerland | (12th place)
Jovita Hong and Janice Lau | Child Duos | Canada | (11th place)
Justin Barnett | Junior Solo Males | United States | (14th place)
Justin Barnett and Jason Barnett | Adult Duo | United States | (25th place)

K
Kai Scanlan | Junior Solo Males | UK England | (7th place)
Kai Scanlan and Marcus May | Junior Duos | UK England | (1st place)
Karel Bartos | Adult Solo Male | Czech Republic | (7th place)
Karla Silovic | Adult Solo Female | Croatia | (7th place)
Karla Silovic and Ana Gabud | Adult Duo | Croatia | (10th place)
Karyna Savenko | Adult Solo Female | Ukraine | (4th place)
Katharina Joswig and Aurelia Hauser | Child Duos | Germany | (21st place)
Katharina Wittig and Tracy Diver | Junior Duos | Germany | (29th place)
Katie Lorber | Junior Solo Females | United States | (27th place)
Katie Lorber and Brielle Lynne Wymbs | Junior Duos | United States | (21st place)
Kayla Brown and Tayla Stephen | Adult Duo | South Africa | (29th place)
Keira Laubscher | Child Solo Females | South Africa | (8th place)
Keira Laubscher and Samantha Croker | Child Duos | South Africa | (12th place)
Kelly Baker | Junior Solo Females | South Africa | (24th place)
Kelly Baker and Erin Laing | Junior Duos | South Africa | (26th place)
Kerstin Vogel and Thomas Lichtenberg | Adult Duo | Germany | (15th place)
Khwezi Ntsele and Caitlyn Smal | Junior Duos | South Africa | (27th place)
Khyan Davis | Child Solo Males | Australia | (8th place)
Khyan Davis and Lara Green | Child Duos | Australia | (3rd place)
Kim Selamet | Adult Solo Female | Switzerland | (1st place)
Kimberley Sheridan and Grace Sheridan | Junior Duos | Australia | (7th place)
Kira Von Kayser | Adult Solo Female | Germany | (10th place)
Kiyoka Nakanishi | Adult Solo Female | Japan | (20th place)
Kiyoka Nakanishi and Yuuka Nakanishi | Adult Duo | Japan | (13th place)
Klara Tyburcova and Sarka Hajnikova | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (4th place)
Kristina Matusic and Linda Rikalo | Adult Duo | Croatia | (9th place)
Kyla Fowler and Jordyn Beitel | Junior Duos | Canada | (16th place)
Kyle Van Newkirk | Adult Solo Male | United States | (1st place)
Kyran Hymers and Ben Carter | Adult Duo | Australia | (14th place)

L
Lana Urlic and Mia Kuznin | Junior Duos | Croatia | (9th place)
Lara Green | Child Solo Females | Australia | (13th place)
Lara Green and Khyan Davis | Child Duos | Australia | (3rd place)
Lavinia Klemisch and Sophia Klemisch | Adult Duo | Germany | (27th place)
Layna Miyazaki and Sena Miyazaki | Junior Duos | UK England | (11th place)
Lea Madesko | Child Solo Females | Croatia | (11th place)
Lea Madesko and Mia Pezo | Child Duos | Croatia | (two way tie for 9th place)
Lena Skoda | Junior Solo Females | Slovenia | (34th place)
Leonardo D`Angelo and Emanuele D`Angelo | Adult Duo | Italy | (1st place)
Leonie Ockenga and Joelina Schnackel | Child Duos | Germany | (15th place)
Liam Ramdeen | Child Solo Males | Canada | (11th place)
Lily Clifton | Junior Solo Females | UK England | (10th place)
Linda Rikalo | Adult Solo Female | Croatia | (two way tie for 17th place)
Linda Rikalo and Kristina Matusic | Adult Duo | Croatia | (9th place)
Linda Stefanutti | Child Solo Females | Switzerland | (23rd place)
Liubov Novikova and Elena Lisitza | Junior Duos | Russia | (18th place)
Lucas Koch | Junior Solo Males | Germany | (4th place)
Lucie Volejnickova and Iva Novakova | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (17th place)
Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Adult Solo Male | (3rd place)
Luka Vodlan and Brina Lukez | Adult Duo | Slovenia | (6th place)
Luna Zitkovic and Nika Surjan | Child Duos | Croatia | (17th place)
Lydia Kelley and Harvey Shulver | Child Duos | UK England | (1st place)

M
Mackenna Beirne | Adult Solo Female | United States | (5th place)
Mackenna Beirne and Rachel Binney | Adult Duo | United States | (8th place)
Maddie Rogers | Junior Solo Females | UK England | (5th place)
Maddie Rogers and Jaydon Vijn | Adult Duo | UK England | (3rd place)
Madeline Limnyo | Junior Solo Females | Australia | (18th place)
Madison Vendel and Samantha Meir | Junior Duos | United States | (two way tie for 22nd place)
Madison Versfeld | Child Solo Males | South Africa | (10th place)
Madison Versfeld and Milezaan Lategan | Child Duos | South Africa | (7th place)
Maeve Cosgriffe | Adult Solo Female | Canada | (11th place)
Maja Osojnik | Adult Solo Female | Slovenia | (21st place)
Marcus May | Junior Solo Males | UK England | (2nd place)
Marcus May and Kai Scanlan | Junior Duos | UK England | (1st place)
Marek Chytra | Adult Solo Male | Czech Republic | (15th place)
Marek Mecir | Junior Solo Males | Czech Republic | (11th place)
Margaux Eckert | Junior Solo Females | Switzerland | (23rd place)
Marija Milic | Child Solo Females | Croatia | (4th place)
Marija Milic and Nika Kovac | Child Duos | Croatia | (2nd place)
Marius Schmidlin | Junior Solo Males | Switzerland | (5th place)
Marius Schmidlin and Zazie Schmidlin | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (13th place)
Matej Nemec | Child Solo Males | Czech Republic | (13th place)
Mathilda Heuer and Sarah Richter | Junior Duos | Germany | (14th place)
Matyas Postulka and Anezka Pastorova | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (8th place)
Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky | Child Solo Males | Switzerland | (6th place)
Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky and Timothee Schellenberg | Child Duos | Switzerland | (6th place)
Melody Mavropoulos | Adult Solo Female | South Africa | (24th place)
Melody Mavropoulos and Nicholas Bennett | Adult Duo | South Africa | (24th place)
Mia Kuznin and Lana Urlic | Junior Duos | Croatia | (9th place)
Mia Pezo | Child Solo Females | Croatia | (12th place)
Mia Pezo and Lea Madesko | Child Duos | Croatia | (two way tie for 9th place)
Mia Zabel and Dina Hyams | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (23rd place)
Michaela Hajasova | Child Solo Females | Czech Republic | (19th place)
Michaela Nagyova | Adult Solo Female | Czech Republic | (33rd place)
Michaela Nagyova and Dominik Brychta | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (18th place)
Mihael Tosic | Junior Solo Males | Croatia | (12th place)
Mihael Tosic and Petra Soletic | Junior Duos | Croatia | (15th place)
Milezaan Lategan | Child Solo Females | South Africa | (5th place)
Milezaan Lategan and Madison Versfeld | Child Duos | South Africa | (7th place)

N
Nadezda Milovanova and Anna Medvedeva | Junior Duos | Russia | (4th place)
Natalie Grossova | Junior Solo Females | Czech Republic | (30th place)
Nicholas Bennett | Adult Solo Male | South Africa | (18th place)
Nicholas Bennett and Melody Mavropoulos | Adult Duo | South Africa | (24th place)
Nika Kovac and Marija Milic | Child Duos | Croatia | (2nd place)
Nika Surjan and Luna Zitkovic | Child Duos | Croatia | (17th place)
Nike Löbsack | Junior Solo Females | Germany | (21st place)
Nikola Kurova and Eva Tejnilova | Adult Duo | Czech Republic | (7th place)
Nino Frece | Junior Solo Males | Croatia | (two way tie for 17th place)
Noelle Vitro | Child Solo Females | United States | (17th place)
Noelle Vitro and Emma Donovan | Child Duos | United States | (5th place)

O
Aleksandr Ostanin and Sergey Ostapenko| Adult Duo | Ukraine | (2nd place)
Oleksandra Piavkina | Junior Solo Females | Ukraine | (two way tie for 15th place)
Olivia Bonecutter and Abigail Frisch | Child Duos | United States | (20th place)
Olivia Grobety and Rebecca Grobety | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (4th place)
Olivia Nugara and Jacob Moulton| Junior Duos | Australia | (12th place)

P
Pauline Hendrischk and Jana Lorenz | Junior Duos | Germany | (25th place)
Petr Bezousek | Junior Solo Males | Czech Republic | (22nd place)
Petra Soletic | Junior Solo Females | Croatia | (17th place)
Petra Soletic and Mihael Tosic | Junior Duos | Croatia | (15th place)

R
Rachel Binney | Adult Solo Female | United States | (23rd place)
Rachel Binney and Mackenna Beirne | Adult Duo | United States | (8th place)
Raelan Moonilall | Adult Solo Male | Canada | (11th place)
Raelan Moonilall and Alyssa Nelson | Adult Duo | Canada | (11th place)
Rebecca Grobety and Olivia Grobety | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (4th place)
Rok Pfajfar | Adult Solo Male | Slovenia | (20th place)
Romana Pernischova and Sandra Sennhauser | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (22nd place)

S
Sadie Lodge and Serena Singh | Child Duos | Canada | (19th place)
Samantha Croker and Keira Laubscher | Child Duos | South Africa | (12th place)
Samantha Meir and Madison Vendel | Junior Duos | United States | (two way tie for 22nd place)
Sandra Sennhauser and Romana Pernischova | Adult Duo | Switzerland | (22nd place)
Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Adult Solo Female | Slovenia | (22nd place)
Sara Jurkas Omerzo and Dana De Costa | Adult Duo | Slovenia | (16th place)
Sara Titzova | Child Solo Females | Czech Republic | (14th place)
Sara Zivkovic | Adult Solo Female | Slovenia | (two way tie for 14th place)
Sarah Richter and Mathilda Heuer | Junior Duos | Germany | (14th place)
Sarah Shectman | Child Solo Females | United States | (16th place)
Sarka Hajnikova and Klara Tyburcova and | Child Duos | Czech Republic | (4th place)
Satomi Mitera | Adult Solo Female | Japan | (two way tie for 17th place)
Sena Miyazaki and Layna Miyazaki | Junior Duos | UK England | (11th place)
Serena Singh and Sadie Lodge | Child Duos | Canada | (19th place)
Sergey Ivanov | Junior Solo Males | Russia | (8th place)
Sergey Ostapenko and Aleksandr Ostanin | Adult Duo | Ukraine | (2nd place)
Shane Lyskowski | Adult Solo Male | United States | (13th place)
Shane Lyskowski and Casey Rioux | Adult Duo | United States | (19th place)
Shyrleen Mueller | Adult Solo Female | Switzerland | (two way tie for 2nd place)
Silvia Marino and Susanna Tofani | Junior Duos | Italy | (19th place)
Simon Schäfer | Junior Solo Males | Germany | (19th place)
Siria Acquisto and Alessia Roth | Child Duos | Switzerland | (13th place)
Sofia Saharovskaya | Junior Solo Females | Russia | (32nd place)
Sophia Klemisch and Lavinia Klemisch | Adult Duo | Germany | (27th place)
Spencer Darlaston-Jones | Junior Solo Males | UK England | (3rd place)
Stepan Los | Junior Solo Males | Czech Republic | (two way tie for 25th place)
Susanna Tofani and Silvia Marino | Junior Duos | Italy | (19th place)

T
Tabea Biemann | Adult Solo Female | Germany | (two way tie for 17th place)
Tamy Zajec | Adult Solo Female | Croatia | (6th place)
Tamy Zajec and Fran Zuglic | Adult Duo | Croatia | (5th place)
Tanja Bertalanic | Junior Solo Females | Croatia | (2nd place)
Tanja Bertalanic and Tibor Bosnjak | Junior Duos | Croatia | (5th place)
Tayla Stephen and Kayla Brown | Adult Duo | South Africa | (29th place)
Taylor Homer | Child Solo Females | Canada | (20th place)
Taylor Koote and Jeramy Wortel | Adult Duo | Canada | (21st place)
Taylor-Lee Versfeld | Adult Solo Male | South Africa | (8th place)
Tereza Svejdova | Junior Solo Females | Czech Republic | (12th place)
Tereza Vankova and Iveta Brelova | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (24th place)
Thomas Koger | Child Solo Males | United States | (7th place)
Thomas Lichtenberg and Kerstin Vogel | Adult Duo | Germany | (15th place)
Tiana Pazdirek | Adult Solo Female | Canada | (12th place)
Tibor Bosnjak | Junior Solo Males | Croatia | (16th place)
Tibor Bosnjak and Tanja Bertalanic | Junior Duos | Croatia | (5th place)
Tija Tkalcevic | Junior Solo Females | Croatia | (9th place)
Timothee Schellenberg and Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky | Child Duos | Switzerland | (6th place)
Tina Lerch | Child Solo Females | Switzerland | (15th place)
Tobias Kosir | Junior Solo Males | Czech Republic | (1st place)
Tobias Kosir and Jana Kukulova | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (6th place)
Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Junior Solo Males | Slovenia | (23rd place)
Tracy Diver and Katharina Wittig | Junior Duos | Germany | (29th place)

V
Valentina Von Scheidt | Junior Solo Females | Germany | (13th place)
Vendula Priborska and Josefa Vyslouzilova | Junior Duos | Czech Republic | (two way tie for 22nd place)
Victor Borruat-Kawasaky | Switzerland | (15th place)
Victor Borruat-Kawasaky and Alexis Mauritz | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (3rd place)
Victoria Cappiello and Jasmine Fauchere | Child Duos | Canada | (14th place)
Viola Mostes | Adult Solo Female | Italy | (32nd place)
Vladimir Bocharov | Junior Solo Males | Kyrgyzstan | (27th place)
Vladimir Tsymbaliuk | Child Solo Males | Russia | (1st place)

W
Waldemar Schurpa | Adult Solo Male | Germany | (10th place)
Waldemar Schurpa and Carolin Beyer | Adult Duo Germany | (20th place)

Y
Yana Prysiazhniuk | Adult Solo Female | Ukraine | (9th place)
Yara Eckerle and Hannah Tran | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (17th place)
Yelyzaveta Yergiieva | Junior Solo Females | Ukraine | (26th place)
Yevheniia Dudnyk | Adult Solo Female | Ukraine | (30th place)
Yuuka Nakanishi | Adult Solo Female | Japan | (8th place)
Yuuka Nakanishi and Kiyoka Nakanishi | Adult Duo | Japan | (13th place)

Z
Zanthe Taljaard | Junior Solo Females | South Africa | (25th place)
Zazie Schmidlin | Child Solo Females | Switzerland | (7th place)
Zazie Schmidlin and Marius Schmidlin | Junior Duos | Switzerland | (13th place)

All

Aileen Mazenauer | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 3rd Place | 
Alen Halilovic | Slovenia  | Solos Male Children | 9th Place |
Alena Novikova | Russia | Solos Female Children | 2nd Place |
Alessia Russo | Italy | Solos Female Children | 21st Place |
Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland  | Solos Male Juniors | 9th Place |
Alyssa Nelson | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 14th Place (2WT)|
Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia  | Solos Male Adults | 4th Place |
Amy Van Staden | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 22nd Place |
Anastasiia Avramenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 19th Place | 
Anastasiya Pavlishyna | Ukraine | Solos Female Children | 1st Place |
Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 4th Place | 
Artem Butsyk | Russia  | Solos Male Children | 3rd Place |
Avery Heggie | Canada | Solos Female Children | 10th Place |
Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 16th Place |
Ben Carter | Australia  | Solos Male Adults | 16th Place |
Caleb Agno | Canada  | Solos Male Juniors | 10th Place |
Carla Genterczewsky | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 20th Place | 
Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 25th Place |
Celine Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 19th Place |
Chiara Montorfano | Italy | Solos Female Children | 24th Place |
Chloe Metcalfe | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 31st Place |
Christopher Pietrowski | United States  | Solos Male Children | 2nd Place |
Claude Labuschagne | Portugal  | Solos Male Juniors | 13th Place |
Colleen Stenning | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 28th Place (2WT) | 
Coralle Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 2nd Place (2WT) |
Cory Lunny | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 6th Place | 
Daniela Hubena | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 29th Place |
Danielle Nicole Garcia | United States | Solos Female Children | 9th Place |
Dennis Johnson | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 19th Place |
Diana Louise Towe | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 14th Place | 
Dominique Labuschagne | Portugal | Solos Female Adults | 26th Place |
Eddie Wienströer | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 17th Place |
Edwin Berchtold | Switzerland  | Solos Male Children | 5th Place |
Ekaterina Melegechkina | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 33rd Place | 
Ellen Johnson | United States | Solos Female Adults | 27th Place (2WT) |
Emma Liebe | Germany | Solos Female Children | 18th Place |
Erin Laing | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 28th Place (2WT) | 
Eva Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 3rd Place |
Fabian Schneider | Switzerland  | Solos Male Adults | 14th Place |
Florian Bowitz | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 12th Place |
Fran Zuglic | Croatia  | Solos Male Adults | 5th Place |
Francesco Gallicchio | Italy  | Solos Male Juniors | 24th Place |
Fynn Jona Hüggelmeyer | Germany  | Solos Male Juniors | 20th Place |
Gabriella Simonelli | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 11th Place | 
Giuseppe Little | United States  | Solos Male Children | 4th Place |
Hannah Tran | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 31st Place | 
Houys Garabedian | Canada | Solos Female Juniors | 22nd Place | 
Igor Bezdieniezhnykh | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Adults | 2nd Place |
Jacob Moulton | Australia  | Solos Male Juniors | 6th Place |
Jacob Riley Korrell | United States  | Solos Male Adults | 9th Place |
Jakub Koci | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 15th Place |
Jakub Krejcir | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 14th Place |
Jan Anders Presthus | Norway  | Solos Male Juniors | 21st Place |
Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 13th Place |
Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 15th Place | 
Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 8th Place | 
Janice Lau | Canada | Solos Female Children | 6th Place |
Jeramy Wortel | Canada  | Solos Male Juniors | 25th Place (2WT) |
Jessica Lauro | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 7th Place | 
Jillian McNamara | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 1st Place | 
Jonah Hamilton | Canada  | Solos Male Juniors | 17th (2WT) Place |
Jordan Assayah | Switzerland  | Solos Male Adults | 6th Place |
Joshua Wuthrich | Switzerland  | Solos Male Children | 12th Place |
Justin Barnett | United States  | Solos Male Juniors | 14th Place |
Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Juniors | 7th Place |
Karel Bartos | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Adults | 7th Place |
Karla Silovic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 7th Place |
Karyna Savenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 4th Place |
Katie Lorber | United States | Solos Female Juniors | 27th Place | 
Keira Laubscher | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 8th Place |
Kelly Baker | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 24th Place | 
Khyan Davis | Australia  | Solos Male Children | 8th Place |
Kim Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 1st Place |
Kira Von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 10th Place |
Kiyoka Nakanishi | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 20th Place |
Kyle Van Newkirk | United States | Solos Male Adults | 1st Place |
Lara Green | Australia | Solos Female Children | 13th Place |
Lea Madesko | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 11th Place |
Lena Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors | 34th Place | 
Liam Ramdeen | Canada  | Solos Male Children | 11th Place |
Lily Clifton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 10th Place | 
Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 17th (2WT) Place |
Linda Stefanutti | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 23rd Place |
Lucas Koch | Germany  | Solos Male Juniors | 4th Place |
Luka Vodlan | Slovenia  | Solos Male Adults | 3rd Place |
Mackenna Beirne | United States | Solos Female Adults | 5th Place |
Maddie Rogers | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors | 5th Place | 
Madeline Limnyo | Australia | Solos Female Juniors | 18th Place | 
Madison Versfeld | South Africa  | Solos Male Children | 10th Place |
Maeve Cosgriffe | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 11th Place |
Maja Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 21st Place |
Marcus May | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Juniors | 2nd Place |
Marek Chytra | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Adults | 15th Place |
Marek Mecir | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Juniors | 11th Place |
Margaux Eckert | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors | 23rd Place | 
Marija Milic | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 4th Place |
Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland  | Solos Male Juniors | 5th Place |
Matej Nemec | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Children | 13th Place |
Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky | Switzerland  | Solos Male Children | 6th Place |
Melody Mavropoulos | South Africa | Solos Female Adults | 24th Place |
Mia Pezo | Croatia | Solos Female Children | 12th Place |
Michaela Hajasova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 19th Place |
Michaela Nagyova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults | 33rd Place |
Mihael Tosic | Croatia  | Solos Male Juniors | 12th Place |
Milezaan Lategan | South Africa | Solos Female Children | 5th Place |
Natalie Grossova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 30th Place | 
Nicholas Bennett | South Africa  | Solos Male Adults | 18th Place |
Nike Löbsack | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 21st Place | 
Nino Frece | Croatia  | Solos Male Juniors | 17th Place (2WT) |
Noelle Vitro | United States | Solos Female Children | 17th Place |
Oleksandra Piavkina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 16th Place | 
Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Juniors | 22nd Place |
Petra Soletic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 17th Place | 
Rachel Binney | United States | Solos Female Adults | 23rd Place |
Raelan Moonilall | Canada  | Solos Male Adults | 11th Place |
Rok Pfajfar | Slovenia  | Solos Male Adults | 20th Place |
Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 22nd Place |
Sara Titzova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children | 14th Place |
Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults | 14th Place (2WT) |
Sarah Shectman | United States | Solos Female Children | 16th Place |
Satomi Mitera | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 17th (2WT) Place |
Sergey Ivanov | Russia  | Solos Male Juniors | 8th Place |
Shane Lyskowski | United States  | Solos Male Adults | 13th Place |
Shyrleen Mueller | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults | 2nd Place (2WT) |
Simon Schäfer | Germany  | Solos Male Juniors | 19th Place |
Sofia Saharovskaya | Russia | Solos Female Juniors | 32nd Place | 
Spencer Darlaston-Jones | United Kingdom  | Solos Male Juniors | 3rd Place |
Stepan Los | Czech Republic  | Solos Male Juniors | 25th (2WT Place |
Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Adults | 27th (2WT) Place |
Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Adults | 6th Place |
Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 2nd Place | 
Taylor Homer | Canada | Solos Female Children | 20th Place |
Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa  | Solos Male Adults | 8th Place |
Tereza Svejdova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors | 12th Place | 
Thomas Koger | United States  | Solos Male Children | 7th Place |
Tiana Pazdirek | Canada | Solos Female Adults | 12th Place |
Tibor Bosnjak | Croatia  | Solos Male Juniors | 16th Place |
Tija Tkalcevic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | 9th Place | 
Tina Lerch | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 15th Place |
Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors | 1st Place |
Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Slovenia  | Solos Male Juniors | 23rd Place |
Valentina Von Scheidt | Germany | Solos Female Juniors | 13th Place | 
Victor Borruat-Kawasaky | Switzerland  | Solos Male Juniors | 15th Place |
Viola Mostes | Italy | Solos Female Adults | 32nd Place |
Vladimir Bocharov | Kyrgyzstan  | Solos Male Juniors | 27th Place |
Vladimir Tsymbaliuk | Russia | Solos Male Children | 1st Place |
Waldemar Schurpa | Germany  | Solos Male Adults | 10th Place |
Yana Prysiazhniuk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 9th Place |
Yelyzaveta Yergiieva | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors | 26th Place | 
Yevheniia Dudnyk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults | 30th Place |
Yuuka Nakanishi | Japan | Solos Female Adults | 8th Place |
Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors | 25th Place | 
Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Female Children | 7th Place |


2015 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed