Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






Germany at the 2015 Tap Worlds

Information about Germany's participation in the 2015 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

Gold Medals

1st | Penguin Adults | Wallstreet | Germany | Formations Adults |
1st | Penguin Tappers | "Tron" | Germany | Formations Adults |

Silver Medals

2nd | Penguin Kids | "Night Before Christmas" | Germany | Formations Children |
2nd | Tap E-Motion | "River Flows In You" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |

Bronze Medals

3rd | Penguin Trio | "The Book of Mormon" | Germany | Trios Adults |
3rd | Production Willytown | "Past vs. Present" | Germany | Productions |
3rd | Tapdudep Nordhorn | "Fischerman`s Friends" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Two | Zorro | Germany | Formations Adults |

More Top Ten Results

4th | Lucas Koch | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
6th | Happy Feet| "Blues Brothers" | Germany | Formations Adults |
8th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Corpse Bride" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th | Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
8th | Rhythm and Dance | "Transylvania Mania" | Germany | Formations Adults |
9th (2WT) | Tap E-Motion Kids | "Barbie Girl" | Germany | Formations Children |
9th (2WtT) | Stepkids | "Rapper´s Delight" | Germany | Formations Children |
9th | Penguin Adults | "Home Alone" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
10th (2WT) | Penguin Kids | "Aladdin" | Germany | Groups Children |
10th | Kira Von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
10th | Mainhatten Tap | "Samurai" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
10th | Tap E-Motion | "Heidi is Calling" | Germany | Formations Adults |
10th | Toes Up | "Sixteen Tons" | Germany | Formations Adults |
10th | Waldemar Schurpa | Germany | Solos Male Adults |

Other Results

11th | Stepkids | Germany | Formations Juniors |
12th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Freaky Clowns" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
12th | Florian Bowitz >| Germany | Solos Male Adults |
13th | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
13th | Tap Dragons | "Viva Las Vegas" | Germany | Formations Adults |
13th | Tap E-Motion Juniors | "Space World" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
13th | Valentina Von Scheidt | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
14th (2WT) | Penguin Tappers | "Uptown Funk" | Germany | Groups Adults |
14th | Passion Team | "Uptown Funk" | Germany | Formations Adults |
14th | Sarah Richter (and) Mathilda Heuer | Germany | Duos Juniors |
15th | Kerstin Vogel (and) Thomas Lichtenberg | Germany | Duos Adults |
15th | Leonie Ockenga (and) Joelina Schnäckel | Germany | Duos Children |
16th | Evelina Kurz (and) Alexia Grupe | Germany | Duos Children |
16th | Penguin Juniors | "Think" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
17th | Eddie Wienströer | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
17th | Rhythm and Dance Juniors | "Crazy Chicken" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
17th | Tap E-Motion Juniors | Germany | Trios Juniors |
18th | Emma Liebe | Germany | Solos Female Children |
19th | Dennis Johnson | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
19th | Penguin Trio Juniors | "Lego" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
19th | Simon Schafer | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
19th | Tap E-Motion | "Zombie" | Germany | Groups Adults |
19th | Team Germany | "Smoky Socks" | Germany | Trios Adults |
20th | Carla Genterczewsky (and) Ann Marie Meister | Germany | Duos Juniors |
20th | Carla Genterczewsky | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
20th | Fynn Jona Hüggelmeyer | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
20th | Waldemar Schurpa (and) Carolin Beyer | Germany | Duos Adults |
21st | Aurelia Hauser (and) Katharina Joswig | Germany | Duos Children |
21st | Nike Löbsack | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
21st | Tap Cookies | Germany | Trios Juniors |
21st | Trio Stepp by Step | "Glam" | Germany | Trios Adults |
22nd (2WT) | Fashion Taps | "Penguins of Madagascar" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
22nd (2WT) | Nordhorn Tap Team Juniors | "Bills" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
22nd | Tap It | Germany | Trios Adults |
23rd | Team Germany | "Smoky Socks" | Germany | Groups Adults |
24th | Taptation | "Frozen" | Germany | Groups Adults |
25th | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
25th | Pauline Hendrischk (and) Jana Lorenz | Germany | Duos Juniors |
27th (2WT) | Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
27th | Lavinia Klemisch (and) Sophia Klemisch | Germany | Duos Adults |
28th | Helen Dawson (and) Isabelle Hunkel | Germany | Duos Adults |
29th | Katharina Wittig (and) Tracy Diver | Germany | Duos Juniors |



2015 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed