Main Menu

Tap by Region
Continents
Countries
U.S. States

Tap Topics
Awards
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Lessons
Organizations
Videos Online
Web Sites

Performances
Music
Movies
Musicals
Television

Getting Started
About Tap
For Beginners

Learn to Tap
Online Tutorials
Steps A to Z
DVD Videos
How-To Books

More
Organizations
Online Videos
Tap Shop
Web Sites

Contents
Search
Site Map
Home Page


A Note From Kathie:
If you would like to add to, correct, or update any of the information on this Web site, you are invited to send a message or a letter to the email address or postal address on our Contact Us page.


Kathie Fry, Editor of Tap Dancing Resources
Kathie Fry, Editor
Tap Dancing Resources
| Contact Kathie |






All Results of the 2015 Tap Worlds

Information about all of the results at the 2015 Tap Dancing World Championships presented by the International Dance Organization (IDO).

Solo Female Children

1st | Anastasiya Pavlishyna | Ukraine | Solos Female Children |
2nd | Alena Novikova | Russia | Solos Female Children |
3rd | Eva Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
4th | Marija Milic | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
5th | Milezaan Lategan | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
6th | Janice Lau | Canada | Solos Female Children |
7th | Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
8th | Keira Laubscher | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
9th | Danielle Nicole Garcia | United States | Solos Female Children |
10th | Avery Heggie | Canada | Solos Female Children |
11th | Lea Madesko | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
12th | Mia Pezo | Croatia | Solos Female Children |
13th | Lara Green | Australia | Solos Female Children |
14th | Sara Titzova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
15th | Tina Lerch | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
16th | Sarah Shectman | United States | Solos Female Children |
17th | Noelle Vitro | United States | Solos Female Children |
18th | Emma Liebe | Germany | Solos Female Children |
19th | Michaela Hajasova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Children |
20th | Taylor Homer | Canada | Solos Female Children |
21st | Alessia Russo | Italy | Solos Female Children |
22nd | Amy Van Staden | South Africa | Solos Female Children |
23rd | Linda Stefanutti | Switzerland | Solos Female Children |
24th | Chiara Montorfano | Italy | Solos Female Children |

Solo Female Juniors

1st | Jillian Mcnamara | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
2nd | Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors | Juniors
3rd | Aileen Mazenauer | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
4th | Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
5th | Maddie Rogers | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
6th | Cory Lunny | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
7th | Jessica Lauro | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
8th | Jana Philipp | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
9th | Tija Tkalcevic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
10th | Lily Clifton | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
11th | Gabriella Simonelli | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
12th | Tereza Svejdova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
13th | Valentina Von Scheidt | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
14th | Diana Louise Towe | United Kingdom | Solos Female Juniors |
15th (2WT) | Jana Kukulova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
15th (2WT) | Oleksandra Piavkina | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
17th | Petra Soletic | Croatia | Solos Female Juniors |
18th | Madeline Limnyo | Australia | Solos Female Juniors |
19th | Anastasiia Avramenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
20th | Carla Genterczewsky | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
21st | Nike Löbsack | Germany | Solos Female Juniors |
22nd | Houys Garabedian | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
23rd | Margaux Eckert | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
24th | Kelly Baker | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
25th | Zanthe Taljaard | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
26th | Yelyzaveta Yergiieva | Ukraine | Solos Female Juniors |
27th | Katie Lorber | United States | Solos Female Juniors |
28th (2WT) | Erin Laing | South Africa | Solos Female Juniors |
28th (2WT) | Colleen Stenning | Canada | Solos Female Juniors |
30th | Natalie Grossova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Juniors |
31st | Hannah Tran | Switzerland | Solos Female Juniors |
32nd | Sofia Saharovskaya | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
33rd | Ekaterina Melegechkina | Russia | Solos Female Juniors |
34th | Lena Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Female Juniors |

Solo Female Adults

1st | Kim Selamet | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
2nd (2WT) | Coralle Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
2nd (2WT) | Shyrleen Mueller | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
4th | Karyna Savenko | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
5th | Mackenna Beirne | United States | Solos Female Adults |
6th | Tamy Zajec | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
7th | Karla Silovic | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
8th | Yuuka Nakanishi | Japan | Solos Female Adults |
9th | Yana Prysiazhniuk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
10th | Kira Von Kayser | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
11th | Maeve Cosgriffe | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
12th | Tiana Pazdirek | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
13th | Jana Danilovic | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
14th (2WT) | Alyssa Nelson | Canada | Solos Female Adults |
14th (2WT) | Sara Zivkovic | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
16th | Bara Pichlova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
17th (2WT) | Satomi Mitera | Japan | Solos Female Adults |
17th (2WT) | Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Solos Female Adults |
19th | Celine Mathys | Switzerland | Solos Female Adults |
20th | Kiyoka Nakanishi | Japan | Solos Female Adults |
21st | Maja Osojnik | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
22nd | Sara Jurkas Omerzo | Slovenia | Solos Female Adults |
23rd | Rachel Binney | United States | Solos Female Adults |
24th | Melody Mavropoulos | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
25th | Carolin Beyer | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
26th | Dominique Labuschagne | Portugal | Solos Female Adults |
27th (2WT) | Ellen Johnson | United States | Solos Female Adults |
27th (2WT) | Tabea Biemann | Germany | Solos Female Adults |
29th | Daniela Hubena | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |
30th | Yevheniia Dudnyk | Ukraine | Solos Female Adults |
31st | Chloe Metcalfe | South Africa | Solos Female Adults |
32nd | Viola Mostes | Italy | Solos Female Adults |
33rd | Michaela Nagyova | Czech Republic | Solos Female Adults |

Solo Male Children

1st | Vladimir Tsymbaliuk | Russia | Solos Male Children |
2nd | Christopher Pietrowski | United States | Solos Male Children |
3rd | Artem Butsyk | Russia | Solos Male Children |
4th | Giuseppe Little | United States | Solos Male Children |
5th | Edwin Berchtold | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
6th | Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
7th | Thomas Koger | United States | Solos Male Children |
8th | Khyan Davis | Australia | Solos Male Children |
9th | Alen Halilovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Children |
10th | Madison Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Children |
11th | Liam Ramdeen | Canada | Solos Male Children |
12th | Joshua Wuthrich | Switzerland | Solos Male Children |
13th | Matej Nemec | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
14th | Jakub Krejcir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |
15th | Jakub Koci | Czech Republic | Solos Male Children |

Solo Male Juniors

1st | Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
2nd | Marcus May | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
3rd | Spencer Darlaston-Jones | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
4th | Lucas Koch | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
5th | Marius Schmidlin | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
6th | Jacob Moulton | Australia | Solos Male Juniors |
7th | Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Solos Male Juniors |
8th | Sergey Ivanov | Russia | Solos Male Juniors |
9th | Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
10th | Caleb Agno | Canada | Solos Male Juniors |
11th | Marek Mecir | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
12th | Mihael Tosic | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
13th | Claude Labuschagne | Portugal | Solos Male Juniors |
14th | Justin Barnett | United States | Solos Male Juniors |
15th | Victor Borruat-Kawasaky | Switzerland | Solos Male Juniors |
16th | Tibor Bosnjak | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
17th (2WT) | Nino Frece | Croatia | Solos Male Juniors |
17th (2WT) | Jonah Hamilton | Canada | Solos Male Juniors |
19th | Simon Schäfer | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
20th | Fynn Jona Hüggelmeyer | Germany | Solos Male Juniors |
21st | Jan Anders Presthus | Norway | Solos Male Juniors |
22nd | Petr Bezousek | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
23rd | Tomy Gaberscek Skoda | Slovenia | Solos Male Juniors |
24th | Francesco Gallicchio | Italy | Solos Male Juniors |
25th (2WT) | Jeramy Wortel | Canada | Solos Male Juniors |
25th (2WT) | Stepan Los | Czech Republic | Solos Male Juniors |
27th | Vladimir Bocharov | Kyrgyzstan | Solos Male Juniors |

Solo Male Adults

1st | Kyle Van Newkirk | United States | Solos Male Adults |
2nd | Igor Bezdieniezhnykh | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
3rd | Luka Vodlan | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
4th | Amadej Jankovic | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |
5th | Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Solos Male Adults |
6th | Jordan Assayah | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
7th | Karel Bartos | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
8th | Taylor-Lee Versfeld | South Africa | Solos Male Adults |
9th | Jacob Riley Korrell | United States | Solos Male Adults |
10th | Waldemar Schurpa | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
11th | Raelan Moonilall | Canada | Solos Male Adults |
12th | Florian Bowitz | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
13th | Shane Lyskowski | United States | Solos Male Adults |
14th | Fabian Schneider | Switzerland | Solos Male Adults |
15th | Marek Chytra | Czech Republic | Solos Male Adults |
16th | Ben Carter | Australia | Solos Male Adults |
17th | Eddie Wienströer | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
18th | Nicholas Bennett | South Africa | Solos Male Adults |
19th | Dennis Johnson | Germany | Solos Male Adults |
20th | Rok Pfajfar | Slovenia | Solos Male Adults |

Duos Children

1st | Harvey Shulver (and) Lydia Kelley | United Kingdom | Duos Children |
2nd | Marija Milic (and) Nika Kovac | Croatia | Duos Children |
3rd | Lara Green (and) Khyan Davis | Australia | Duos Children |
4th | Sarka Hajnikova (and) Klara Tyburcova | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
5th | Emma Donovan (and) Noelle Vitro | United States | Duos Children |
6th | Maximilien Borruat-Kawasaky (and) Timothée Schellenberg | Switzerland | Duos Children |
7th | Milezaan Lategan (and) Madison Versfeld | South Africa | Duos Children |
8th | Anezka Pastorova (and) Matyas Postulka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
9th (2WT) | Lea Madesko (and) Mia Pezo | Croatia | Duos Children |
9th (2WT) | Annick Schneuwly (and) Alina Speck | Switzerland | Duos Children |
11th | Jovita Hong (and) Janice Lau | Canada | Duos Children |
12th | Keira Laubscher (and) Samantha Croker | South Africa | Duos Children |
13th | Alessia Roth (and) Siria Acquisto | Switzerland | Duos Children |
14th | Victoria Cappiello (and) Jasmine Fauchere | Canada | Duos Children |
15th | Leonie Ockenga (and) Joelina Schnäckel | Germany | Duos Children |
16th | Evelina Kurz (and) Alexia Grupe | Germany | Duos Children |
17th | Nika Surjan (and) Luna Zitkovic | Croatia | Duos Children |
18th | Adela Jelinkova (and) Eliska Netolicka | Czech Republic | Duos Children |
19th | Sadie Lodge (and) Serena Singh | Canada | Duos Children |
20th | Olivia Bonecutter (and) Abigail Frisch | United States | Duos Children |
21st | Aurelia Hauser (and) Katharina Joswig | Germany | Duos Children |

Duo Juniors

1st | Marcus May (and) Kai Scanlan | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
2nd | Jillian Mcnamara (and) Jessica Lauro | United States | Duos Juniors |
3rd | Victor Borruat-Kawasaky (and) Alexis Mauritz | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
4th | Nadezda Milovanova (and) Anna Medvedeva | Russia | Duos Juniors |
5th | Tibor Bosnjak (and) Tanja Bertalanic | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
6th | Jana Kukulova (and) Tobias Kosir | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
7th | Kimberley Sheridan (and) Grace Sheridan | Australia | Duos Juniors |
8th | Diana Louise Towe (and) Freya Leyland | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
9th | Mia Kuznin (and) Lana Urlic | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
10th | Eva Grigoryan (and) Alena Agevnina | Russia | Duos Juniors |
11th | Sena Miyazaki (and) Layna Miyazaki | United Kingdom | Duos Juniors |
12th | Olivia Nugara (and) Jacob Moulton | Australia | Duos Juniors |
13th | Marius Schmidlin (and) Zazie Schmidlin | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
14th | Sarah Richter (and) Mathilda Heuer | Germany | Duos Juniors |
15th | Mihael Tosic (and) Petra Soletic | Croatia | Duos Juniors |
16th | Jordyn Beitel (and) Kyla Fowler | Canada | Duos Juniors |
17th | Yara Eckerle (and) Hannah Tran | Switzerland | Duos Juniors |
18th | Liubov Novikova (and) Elena Lisitza | Russia | Duos Juniors |
19th | Silvia Marino (and) Susanna Tofani | Italy | Duos Juniors |
20th | Carla Genterczewsky (and) Ann Marie Meister | Germany | Duos Juniors |
21st | Katie Lorber (and) Brielle Lynne Wymbs | United States | Duos Juniors |
22nd | Samantha Meir (and) Madison Vendel | United States | Duos Juniors |
22rd | Vendula Priborska (and) Josefa Vyslouzilova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
24th | Iveta Brelova (and) Tereza Vankova | Czech Republic | Duos Juniors |
25th | Pauline Hendrischk (and) Jana Lorenz | Germany | Duos Juniors |
26th | Erin Laing (and) Kelly Baker | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
27th | Caitlyn Smal (and) Khwezi Ntsele | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
28th | Jasmyn Groeschke (and) Danielle Ritson | South Africa | Duos Juniors |
29th | Katharina Wittig (and) Tracy Diver | Germany | Duos Juniors |

Duos Adults

1st | Emanuele D`Angelo (and) Leonardo D`Angelo | Italy | Duos Adults |
2nd | Sergey Ostapenko (and) Aleksandr Ostanin | Ukraine | Duos Adults |
3rd | Maddie Rogers (and) Jaydon Vijn | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
4th | Olivia Grobéty (and) Rebecca Grobéty | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
5th | Tamy Zajec (and) Fran Zuglic | Croatia | Duos Adults |
6th | Luka Vodlan (and) Brina Lukez | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
7th | Eva Tejnilova (and) Nikola Kurova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
8th | Mackenna Beirne (and) Rachel Binney | United States | Duos Adults |
9th | Kristina Matusic (and) Linda Rikalo | Croatia | Duos Adults |
10th | Karla Silovic (and) Ana Gabud | Croatia | Duos Adults |
11th | Alyssa Nelson (and) Raelan Moonilall | Canada | Duos Adults |
12th | Atalya Atherton (and) Emma Tuck | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
13th | Kiyoka Nakanishi (and) Yuuka Nakanishi | Japan | Duos Adults |
14th | Ben Carter (and) Kyran Hymers | Australia | Duos Adults |
15th | Kerstin Vogel (and) Thomas Lichtenberg | Germany | Duos Adults |
16th | Sara Jurkas Omerzo (and) Dana De Costa | Slovenia | Duos Adults |
17th | Iva Novakova (and) Lucie Volejnickova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
18th | Dominik Brychta (and) Michaela Nagyova | Czech Republic | Duos Adults |
19th | Casey Rioux (and) Shane Lyskowski | United States | Duos Adults |
20th | Waldemar Schurpa (and) Carolin Beyer | Germany | Duos Adults |
21st | Taylor Koote (and) Jeramy Wortel | Canada | Duos Adults |
22nd | Romana Pernischova (and) Sandra Sennhauser | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
23rd | Dina Hyams (and) Mia Zabel | Switzerland | Duos Adults |
24th | Melody Mavropoulos (and) Nicholas Bennett | South Africa | Duos Adults |
25th | Justin Barnett (and) Jason Barnett | United States | Duos Adults |
26th | Jade Byng (and) Jessica-Jo Marshall | United Kingdom | Duos Adults |
27th | Lavinia Klemisch (and) Sophia Klemisch | Germany | Duos Adults |
28th | Helen Dawson (and) Isabelle Hunkel | Germany | Duos Adults |
29th | Kayla Brown (and) Tayla Stephen | South Africa | Duos Adults |

Trios Children

1st | Team USA | "Company B" | United States | Trios Children |
2nd | Team Canada}| "Mr. Pinstripe Suit" | Canada | Trios Children |
3rd | Tap Academy Prague | :The Girls" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
4th | Team USA | "Coffee In a Cardboard Cup" | United States | Trios Children |
5th | Team South Africa | "Happy" | South Africa | Trios Children |
6th | Step by Step Children | "Girls from Paris" | Croatia | Trios Children |
7th | R+P Brno | "Can´t Hold Us" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
8th | Step N Jazz | "Mariachi" | Croatia | Trios Children |
9th | Step by Step Children | "Tamacun" | Croatia | Trios Children |
10th | Mignon Tap | "Flip, Flop and Fly" | Switzerland | Trios Children |
11th | Team Canada | "Flip Flop Fly" | Canada | Trios Children |
12th | Tap Academy Prague | "Little Kids" | Czech Republic | Trios Children |
13th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Bega" | Switzerland | Trios Children |
14th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | ""Jackson" | Switzerland | Trios Children |
15th | Team South Africa | "Tapping Friends" | South Africa | Trios Children |

Trios Juniors

1st | Tap Studio Flap Moscow | "Guys" | Russia | Trios Juniors |
2nd | R+P Brno | "I Got a Woman" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
3rd | Team Canada | "Wind Up Dolls" | Canada | Trios Juniors |
4th | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | "Bang Bang" | Russia | Trios Juniors |
5th | Step by Step Juniors | "Thrift Shop" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
6th | Team USA | "Rockabel`s Canon" | United States | Trios Juniors |
7th | Tap AttackJuniors A Team | "Bang Bang" | United Kingdom | Trios Juniors |
8th | Step N Jazz | "The Consequence of Sound" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
9th | Step by Step Juniors | "Sing" | Croatia | Trios Juniors |
10th | Centre de Ballet Martinelli | "Something New" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
11th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Cry Me a River" | Switzerland | Trios Juniors |
12th | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | "Fucsia Girl" | Russia | Trios Juniors |
13th | Team USA | "American" | United States | Trios Juniors |
14th | Tap Attack Juniors B Team | "Swing" | United Kingdom | Trios Juniors |
15th | Andrea Praha | "Machine Dolls" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
16th | Team Suth Africa | "Uptown Funk - TJ" | South Africa | Trios Juniors |
17th | Tap E-Motion Juniors | Germany | Trios Juniors |
18th | Fidgety Feet | "Comme Ci, Comme Ca" | Czech Republic | Trios Juniors |
19th | Penguin Trio Juniors | "Lego" | Germany | Trios Juniors |
20th | Slovenian National Team | "Sound Warriors" | Slovenia | Trios Juniors |
21st | Tap Cookies | Germany | Trios Juniors |
22nd | Team South Africa | "Black or White" | South Africa | Trios Juniors |

Trios Adults

1st | Tap Attack | United Kingdom | Trios Adults |
2nd | Team USA | "Jumpin At The Woodside" | United States | Trios Adults |
3rd | Penguin Trio | "The Book of Mormon" | Germany | Trios Adults |
4th | Planet Dance Martin | "Move" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
5th | Slovenian National Team | "Opa Tsupa" | Slovenia | Trios Adults |
6th | Team Australia | "Little Brown Jug" | Australia | Trios Adults |
7th | Team USA | "3rd Stream" | United States | Trios Adults |
8th | Flame Tap | Ukraine | Trios Adults |
9th | Planet Dance Martin | "Daft Punk" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
10th | Step by Step | "No Swinging in Your Walking" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
11th | No Feet | "Say My Name" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
12th | Andrea Praha | "Drive By" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
13th | Step by Step Adults | "Showstopper" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
14th | Step N Jazz | "Rather Be" | Croatia | Trios Adults |
15th | Team Canada | "Sass with Class" | Canada | Trios Adults |
16th | Team Switzerland | "BounceTAP" | Switzerland | Trios Adults |
17th | No Feet | "Boss" | Czech Republic | Trios Adults |
18th | Team South Africa | "Hanging Tree" | South Africa | Trios Adults |
19th | Team Germany | "Smoky Socks" | Germany | Trios Adults |
20th | DO.GI | Italy | Trios Adults |
21st | Trio Stepp by Step | "Glam" | Germany | Trios Adults |
22nd | Tap It | Germany | Trios Adults |

Groups Children

1st | Tap Academy Prague | "By The Tailor" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
2nd | Team USA | "Boys And The Babes" | United States | Groups Children |
3rd | R+P Brno | "Build The Snowman" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
4th | Team USA | "Trumpin" | United States | Groups Children |
5th | Mignon Tap | "Shatter Me" | Switzerland | Groups Children |
6th | Step by Step Children | "Cowboys and Girls" | Croatia | Groups Children |
7th | Step by Step Children | "Americano" | Croatia | Groups Children |
8th | Step N Jazz | "Mr. Bassman" | Croatia | Groups Children |
9th | Team Australia | "Tap Jam" | Australia | Groups Children |
10th (2WT) | Penguin Kids | "Aladdin" | Germany | Groups Children |
10th (2WT) | Team Canada | "Can't Hurry Love" | Canada | Groups Children |
12th | Team South Africa | "Turn Up the Track" | South Africa | Groups Children |
13th | R+P Brno | "Candyman" | Czech Republic | Groups Children |
14th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Yeloo" | Switzerland | Groups Children |
15th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Call the Law" | Switzerland | Groups Children |

Groups Juniors

1st | Tap Attack Juniors | "Heartbreaker" | United Kingdom | Groups Juniors |
2nd | Sona Hovsepyan Dance Company | "I Get Married" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
3rd | R+P Brno | "Can´t Hold Us" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
4th | Team Canada | "The Wedding" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
5th | Step N Jazz | "Shhhhh" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
6th | Team Canada | "Cotton Eye Joe" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
7th | Andrea Praha | "Blue Rainbow" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
8th | Step by Step Juniors | "In the Box" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
9th | Team Canada Conductors | "Footnotes" | Canada | Groups Juniors |
10th | Team USA | "Ladies With An Attitude" | United States | Groups Juniors |
11th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Gotye" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
12th (2WT) | Team Australia | Australia | Groups Juniors |
12th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Freaky Clowns" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
14th | Centre de Ballet Martinelli | "Uptown Funk" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
15th | Space of Dance | "Show Birds" | Russia | Groups Juniors |
16th | Team South Africa | "Africa" | South Africa | Groups Juniors |
17th | Rhythm and Dance Juniors | "Crazy Chicken" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
18th | Step by Step Juniors | "West Side Story" | Croatia | Groups Juniors |
19th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Scary Monsters" | Switzerland | Groups Juniors |
20th (2WT) | No Feet | "Be Fit" | Czech Republic | Groups Juniors |
20th (2WT) | Team South Africa | "Uptown Funk - GJ" | South Africa | Groups Juniors |
22nd (2WT) | Nordhorn Tap Team Juniors | "Bills" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
22nd (2WT) | Fashion Taps | "Penguins of Madagascar" | Germany | Groups Juniors |
24th | DO.GI | Italy | Groups Juniors |

Groups Adults

1st | Slovewnin National Team | "Happy" | Slovenia | Groups Adults |
2nd | Planet Dance Martin | "Selfie" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
3rd | Team USA | "Time To Swing" | United States | Groups Adults |
4th | Step by Step Adults | "Boss" | Croatia | Groups Adults |
5th | Team USA | "Fire" | United States | Groups Adults |
6th | Team Australia | ""# Swans" | Australia | Groups Adults |
7th | Team Canada | "Graveyard Groove" | Canada | Groups Adults |
8th | Step N Jazz | "A Sky Full of Stars" | Croatia | Groups Adults |
9th | Tap Attack | United Kingdom | Groups Adults |
10th | Team Switzerland | "BounceTAP" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
11th | Tap Academy Prague | "From Classic To Funky" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
12th | Team Canada | "Billy-A-Dick" | Canada | Groups Adults |
13th | No Feet | "Cloudy" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
14th (2WT) | Penguin Tappers | "Uptown Funk" | Germany | Groups Adults |
14th (2WT) | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Scream" | Switzerland | Groups Adults |
16th (2WT) | Slovenian National Team | "Marionettes" | Slovenia | Groups Adults |
16th (2WT) | Team Canada | "Smile" | Canada | Groups Adults |
18th | No Feet | "Drums" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults |
19th | Tap E-Motion | "Zombie" | Germany | Groups Adults |
20th | Slovenian National Team | "Seceretaries" | Slovenia | Groups Adults |
21st | Team USA | "Fire and Flames" | United States | Groups Adults |
22nd | Team South Africa | "It Don't Mean a Thing" | South Africa | Groups Adults |
23rd | Team Germany | "Smoky Socks" | Germany | Groups Adults |
24th | Taptation | "Frozen" | Germany | Groups Adults |

Groups Adults Two

1st | No Feet | "Tukaci" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
2nd | Tap E-Motion | "River Flows In You" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
3rd | Tapdudep Nordhorn | "Fischerman`s Friends" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
4th | Fidgety Feet | "Do Re Mi" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
5th | TS Puls | "Tonight" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
6th | Tap and Jazz Dance | "Tap and Jazz Ladies" | Poland | Groups Adults Two |
7th | TDC Avalanche | "In Prison" | Czech Republic | Groups Adults Two |
8th | Planet Dance Martin | "Audition" | Switzerland | Groups Adults Two |
9th | Penguin Adults | "Home Alone" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |
10th | Mainhatten Tap | "Samurai" | Germany | Groups Adults Two |

Formations Children

1st | Canadian National Tap Team | "School Days" | Canada | Formations Children |
2nd | Penguin Kids | "Night Before Christmas" | Germany | Formations Children |
3rd | Step by Step Children | "On the Red Carpet" | Croatia | Formations Children |
4th | Step by Step Children | "On the Boat" | Croatia | Formations Children |
5th | Tap Academy Prague | "The Storks" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
6th | Step N Jazz | "The Music Box" | Croatia | Formations Children |
7th | R+P Brno | "Africa" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |
8th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Swing" | Switzerland | Formations Children |
9th (2WT) | Tap E-Motion Kids | "Barbie Girl" | Germany | Formations Children |
9th (2WtT) | Stepkids | "Rapper´s Delight" | Germany | Formations Children |
11th | Hanny Dance | "Everybody Talks" | Czech Republic | Formations Children |

Formations Juniors

1st | Tap Attack Juniors | United Kingdom | Formations Juniors |
2nd | Canadian National Tap Team | "Raindrops" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
3rd | Canadian National Tap Team | "Swing Set" | Canada | Formations Juniors |
4th | Tap Studio Flap Moscow | "Hava Nagila" | Russia | Formations Juniors |

5th | Andrea Praha | "Scarecrows" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
6th | Team USA | "Hungarian" | United States | Formations Juniors |
7th | Grobborak | "The Music Box" | Switzerland | Formations Juniors |
8th (2WT) | Penguin Juniors | "Corpse Bride" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
8th (2WT) | Step by Step Juniors | "Gangsters" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
10th | Step by Step Juniors | "Roulette"| | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
11th | Stepkids | Germany | Formations Juniors |
12th | R+P Brno | "Guardians Of Prague Castle" | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
13th | Tap E-Motion Juniors | "Space World" | Germany | Formations Juniors |
14th | No Feet | Mimes | Czech Republic | Formations Juniors |
15th | Step N Jazz | "They Don't Really Care About Us" | Croatia | Formations Juniors |
16th | Penguin Juniors | "Think" | Germany | Formations Juniors |

Formations Adults

1st | Penguin Tappers | "Tron" | Germany | Formations Adults |
2nd | Team USA | "Welcome To The Dark Side" | United States | Formations Adults |
3rd | Tap Academy Prague | "Dressage Academy" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
4th | Team Canada | "Out of This World" | Canada | Formations Adults |
5th (2WT) | Planet Dance Martin | "La Tribu" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
5th (2WT) | Step by Step | "In M Time" | Croatia | Formations Adults |
7th | Canadian National Tap Team | "The Rockettes" | Canada | Formations Adults |
8th | Dance Studio Liba Borak | "Dance 4 Me" | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
9th | R+P Brno | "Samurai Honor" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
10th | Tap E-Motion | "Heidi is Calling" | Germany | Formations Adults |
11th | No Feet | "Big and Bad" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
12th | Step N Jazz | "Black Swan" | Croatia | Formations Adults |
13th | Tap Dragons | "Viva Las Vegas" | Germany | Formations Adults |
14th | Passion Team | "Uptown Funk" | Germany | Formations Adults |
15th | Slovenian National Team | "Fire" | Slovenia | Formations Adults |

Formations Adults Two

1st | Penguin Adults | Wallstreet | Germany | Formations Adults |
2nd | Tap Academy Prague | Devil Wears Prada | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
3rd | The Art Act and Tap Dancer Two | Zorro | Germany | Formations Adults |
4th | Full Dance Italia | Italy | Formations Adults |
5th | Four Taps | "Tap Dancing Train" | Czech Republic | Formations Adults |
6th | Happy Feet| "Blues Brothers" | Germany | Formations Adults |
7th | Team Australia | "Priscilla" | Australia | Formations Adults |
8th | Rhythm and Dance | "Transylvania Mania" | Germany | Formations Adults |
9th | Planet Dance Martin Adults Two | Switzerland | Formations Adults |
10th | Toes Up | "Sixteen Tons" | Germany | Formations Adults |

Productions

1st | Full Dance Italia | "Matilda" | Italy | Productions |
2nd | Swiss National Tap Team | "Wild Wild West" | Switzerland | Productions |
3rd | Production Willytown | "Past vs. Present" | Germany | Productions |
4th | TS Puls | "In the Cinema" | Czech Republic | Productions |
5th | Fidgety Feet | "42nd Street" | Czech Republic | Productions |

Resources

Official 2015 Results at IDO-Dance Dot Com



2015 Tap Dancing World Championships

About the Tap Dance World Championships

Other Events for Tap DAncers

Tap Dancing Resources


See also
Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page
Facebook "Tap Dancing Friends Community" Group
Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes Worldwide" Group
Blog With Tap Dancing Articles and News




Tap Events:

Tap Festivals
By Date

Tap Worlds
November 2019

Tap Europeans
June 2019

Tap Dance Day
May 25th



Practice Tool

Online Metronome
(20-330 BPM)



Follow Us On Social Media

     

Facebook "Tap Dancing Discussions" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Events and Classes World Wide" Group

Facebook "Tap Dancing Resources" Page

Twitter "Tap Dance Guide" Feed

YouTube Channel



Tap Shop

Tap Shoes
Accessories
Tap Books
Tap Video DVDs
Tap Shop Menu










| Argentina | Armenia | Argentina | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brazil | Bulgaria | Canada | Cayman | Chile | China | Colombia | Costa Rica | Croatia | Cuba | Czech Republic | Denmark | Dominican Republic | Egypt | Estonia | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Guatemala | Honduras | Hong Kong | Hungary | India | Indonesia | Ireland | Israel | Italy | Japan | Korea | Latvia | Lithuania | Malaysia | Mexico | Mozambique | Namibia | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Peru | Philippines | Poland | Portugal | Russia | Serbia | Singapore | Slovakia | Slovenia | South Africa | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland | Thailand | Turkey | Turks Caicos | Uganda | Ukraine | United Kingdom | United States | Vietnam |
Topics
Awards
Classes
Dancers
Ensembles
Events
Regions

Products
Tap Shoes
Accessories
Books
Video DVDs
Suppliers
Products Menu

Follow Us
Tap Dance Blog
Facebook Group
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed